Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Western Region Oireachtas 2001

Girls Under 16

1st Robin Kelley Gavan
2nd Katie Kernochan Claddagh
3rd Kelly Nagan Comerford
4th Annie Darlington Claddagh
5th Ann Marie Carr Murphy
6th Angela Bachmann McTeggart
7th Meg Sheenan Harney
8th Kenzi Mason Claddagh
9th Kirsten Sabotnik McTeggart
10th Bridget Clancy McTeggart
11th Amy Young Greenway
12th Erin Matsukane Gavin
13th Eileen Whelan Claddagh
14th Tara Walsh Murphy
15th Kimberly Pattison St Brendans
16th Sarah Bennick McTeggart
17th Laura Stone Comerford
18th Tess Payne O'Shea Chaplin
19th Kaitlin Lyons Harney
20th Therresa Johnson Kelly
21st Emily Strawn Whelan

 

Girls Under 15
1- Olivia Flynn - Gavan
2- Claire Anderson - Wick
3- Katie Zimbleman - Wick
4- Eimear Lynch - St.Brendans
5- Megan Anderson - Healy
6- Megan Brady - Kennelly
7- Grace Powers - Kennelly
8- Caitlin Hamilton - Wick
9- Jill Jacobs - Greenway
10- Carol Coyne - Celtic Gold
11- Aisling Cleary - Gavan
12- Amanda Harrington - Bracken
13- Katie McCartin - O'She-Chaplin
14- Claire Brady - Kennelly
15- Mackenzie Cochran - Aniar
16- Margaret Landfair - Claddagh
17- Riley Hubbard - Thornton
18- Aisling Thornton - O'Connor-Kennedy
19- Carolyn Quigley - Bracken
20- Carrie Madden - Kelly
21- Nicole Snider - Murphy
22- Meghan Snider - McBride
23- Rosie Huddleston - Kennelly
24- Elizabeth Stuffings - Wick
25- Nicole O'Connor - McBride
26- Tonya Shoda - McElligot
27- Lauren Simpson - Reed
28- Janine Forster - Larson
29- Tracy Moylan - Whelan
30- Amelia Reshetnik - McTeggart

U14 Girls

1. Aislin Roche Kennelly
2. Whitney Orosel McTeggart

3. Erin Rosson Gavan
4. Shannon Greene Claddagh

5. Kellene Klaas Claddagh


Girls U13
1. Tiana Coudray Claddagh
2. Sinead Dougherty Murphy
3. Terriann Nohilly Gavan
4. Caitlin Meany Bracken
5. Emma Anderson Wick
6. Carla Pinuelas Claddagh
7. Emily Sanderson Claddagh
8. Kaitlyn Dabbert Harney
9. Erin Fitzgerald Aniar
10. Chelsi Bloom Claddagh
11. Laura Larson Golden-Greene
12. Carly Deline Thornton
13. Laura Wegener St.Brendans
14. ?
15. Rachael Barnett Gavan
16. Meaghan Bayley McElligott
17. Shayla Martin Cleary
18. Leah Beppler Claddagh
19. Brittany Poor Gavan
20. Savannah Corral Bracken
21. Grainne Heagney Whelan
22. ?
23. Dana Kuzniar Thornton
24. Meagan Kitzmann Greenway
25. Mackenzie Lee Healy
26. Molly Brennan Harney
27. Sinead Weager Claddagh
28. Valerie Smith Anair
29. ?
30. Callie O'Sullivan O'Shea Maher
31. Grace Chagnon Claddagh
32. Lilly Ponce Harney
33. Michelle Lyon Gavan
34. Jennifer Halloran Anair

Girls U12
1. Maggie Darlington Claddagh
2. Erica Bundy Gavan
3. Kalin Nishimori Greenway
4. Christine Irving Claddagh
5. Megan Tobin Whelan
6. Aine Prendergast Harney
7. Jillian McDermott CelticGold
8. Brianna Maginty McTeggart
9. Lindsay Brunner Murphy
10. Karlyn Murata Greenway
11. Chelsea Conway Claddagh
12. Anna Johnson Celtic Gold
13. Devon Nishida Claddagh
14. Cassidy Baine Gavan
15. Erin Spiers Murphy
16. Siobhan O'Donnel Claddagh - Charlotte Hutton Claddagh (Verification on which one placed?)
17. Victoria Tanner Gavan
18. Siobhan Prieto Deely-Smith
19. Shannon Cantwell Wick
20. Lauren Auerbach Celtic Gold
21. Kylie Cusick Thornton
22. Meghan Jenkins Harney
23. Stephanie Hunter Celtic Gold
24. Charlotte Hutton Claddagh / Mckynzi Smith - Comerford (Can anyone verify who placed here?)
25. Lauren Fancy Thornton
26. Katie Kyne Healy
27. Chelsea Clark McCartan
28. Bridget Blackwell Golden-Greene
29. Rebecca Euphrat Healy
30. Jenna Villatoro Anair
31. Grace Chagnon Claddagh
32. Kate Lindsey Golden-Greene
33. Katie Martin McElligott
34. Maureen Babiarz Golden-Greene
35. Nicole Grady Boyle
36. Cameron O'Malley McBride
37. Chelsea Vandegrift Gavan



U13 Boys
1. Conor Nagan Comerford
2. Michael Thurin Deely-Smith
3. Emmet Cleary Gavan
4.(tie) Mikael Taylor Gavan
4.(tie) Kevin Chagnon Harney
5. Kyle Hatfield Larson

Home