Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sunshine Feis Orlando, Florida
Feb 2002



Note: These results do not show all placements.


Under 10 Preliminary Championship
1st place- Erinn Brown from McGinley Academy in Canada
2nd place- Katie Logue from Cregan-O'Brien School in Georgia
3rd place- Kiera Daley from Breffni Academy in Florida
4th place- Elizabeth Hoctor from Hunt School in New York

Under 12 Preliminary Championship
1st place- Kaitlin Lewis from Butler-Feron School in Canada
2nd place- Mary Law from Culkin School in Virginia
3rd place- Anna Kate Larson from Mulligan School in Georgia
4th place- Becky Weismayer from Cregan-O'Brien School in Georgia
5th place- Maura Flynn-Withington from Tir Na Greine School in Florida

Under 14 Preliminary Championship
1st place tie- Michelle Alvarado from Rondeau School in Florida
Christina Rodriguez from Breffni School in Florida
2nd place- Damien Fraser from Rondeau School in Florida
3rd place- Amanda Carpenter from Drake School in Georgia
4th place- Nikki Pagano from Walsh Kelley School in North Carolina
5th place- Rhiannon Fraser from Rondeau School in Florida

Under 16 Preliminary Championship
1st place- Julia Toepfer from Cashel Dennehy School in Wisconsin
2nd place- Caitlin Carey from Tir Na Greine School in Florida
3rd place- Mary Gionetti from Tir Na Greine School in Florida
4th place- Rayna Gubersky from Drake School in Florida
5th place- Theresa Morris from Rondeau School in Florida

16 & Over Preliminary Championship
1st place- Kelly Hogan from Rondeau School in Florida
2nd place- Rebekah Turk from Drake School in Florida
3rd place- Paul Beardsley from Drake School in Florida
4th place- Desiree Bergeron from Rondeau School in Florida

Under 11 Girls Open Championship
1st place- Hannah Grace Dreibelbis from Broesler School in Pennsylvania
2nd place- Shannon Murphy from Drake School in Florida

Under 15 Girls Open Championship
1st place- Alyssa Callahan from Lenihan School in Conneticut
2nd place- Danielle Brown from Rondeau School in Florida
3rd place- Leanne Keaney from Drake School in Florida
4th place- Jacqueline Brown from Rondeau School in Florida

Under 17 Girls Open Championship
1st place- Caitlin Stack from Butler School in Florida
2nd place- Sarah Fiorelli from McGinley in Canada
3rd place- Ariel Assaf from McTeggart School in Florida
4th place- Amanda Weismayer from Cregan-O'Brien School in Georgia

17 & Over Girls Open Championship
1st place- Theresa Ierardi from Butler School in Florida
2nd place- Kaysey McGee from Trinity Academy in Wisconsin
3rd place- Tailte Breffni Drake School in Florida
4th place- Julie Vitek from Rondeau School in Florida

Under 15 Boys Open Championships
1st place- Ailill Breffni from Drake School in Florida

Colleen Keely Memorial Trophy- 10 & Under Treble Reel
1st place- Mary Law from Culkin School in Virginia
2nd place- Sarah Tully from Trinity Academy in Illinois
3rd place- Courtney Elyse Miller from Tir Na Greine School in Florida
4th place- Elisabeth Garrison-Clay from Comerford School in Oregon
5th place- Maryphyllis Crean from Tir Na Greine School in Florida
6th place- Alanah Drennan from Tir Na Greine School in Florida

Ralph & Gertrude Danis Memorial Trophy- 13 & Under Treble Reel
1st place- Ailill Breffni from Drake School in Florida
2nd place- Jacqueline Brown from Rondeau School in Florida
3rd place- Anna Kate Larson from Mulligan School in Georgia
4th place- Angela Galestro from Drake School in Florida
5th place- Jillian Gillis from Rondeau School in Florida
6th place- Amanda Carpenter from Drake School in Florida
7th place- Michelle Alvarado from Rondeau School in Florida
8th place- Leanne Keaney from Drake School in Florida
9th place- Damien Fraser from Rondeau School in Florida

Kathleen Yourell Perpetual Trophy- 14 & Over Treble Reel
1st place- Danielle Brown from Rondeau School in Florida
2nd place- Theresa Ierardi from Butler School in Florida
3rd place- Caitlin Stack from Butler School in Florida
4th place- Alyssa MacBride from Rondeau School in Florida
5th place- Ariel Assaf from McTeggart School in Louisiana
6th place- Tailte Breffni from Drake School in Florida
7th place- Amanda Weismayer from Cregan-O'Brien School in Georgia

The Dance Off was won by Ailill Breffni from Drake School in Florida.

 

 


Home