Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Midwest Region Oireachtas 2001

Competition #1 Ladies Over 21


  1. Kristin Butke - Tim O'Hare

  2. Heather Donovan/Timm - Richens/Timm

  3. Meghan Gagliardi - Mullane

  4. Eileen Haugh - Mullane

  5. Marie Barrett - Heinzman

Competition #2 Ladies Under 21


  1. Nicole Rankin - Richens/Timm

  2. Erin O'Shea - Mullane

  3. Christina Ranum - Tim O'Hare

  4. Shannon Malee - Trinity

  5. Aileen Cronin - Cashel Dennehy

  6. Mary Jo Clark - Clarkson

  7. Katie Paszkowski - Glencastle

Competition #3 Ladies Under 19


  1. Katie Flannery - Tully-O'Hare

  2. Katie Ellen Hughes - Trinity

  3. Sarah McGing - McGing

  4. Katie May - Mullane

  5. Anne Ellis - Richens/Timm

  6. Mary Shea - Cashel Dennehy

  7. Hillary Boeing - Cashel Dennehy

  8. Ellen Gahl - McGing

  9. Katie Kinney - Clarkson

Competition #4 Ladies Under 18


  1. Eileen Healy - Lavin-Cassidy

  2. Katie Arends - Lavin-Cassidy

  3. Torey Duns - Burke

  4. Brigid O'Sullivan - Cashel Dennehy

  5. Kathleen Mesterharm - Dennehy

  6. Meghan McCafferty - Burke

  7. Katie Irwin - Richens/Timm

  8. Mara Brady - Trinity

  9. Hailey Beebe - O'Riada Academy

  10. Kamala Murphy - Clarkson

  11. Heather Finn - Dennehy

  12. Kathleen Dunigan - Tully-O'Hare

  13. Danielle Ohland - Tully-O'Hare

  14. Fauna Gille - Scoil na dTri

  15. Megan Hinely - Richens/Timm

  16. Cathlin Brien - World Academy

  17. Shannon Robertshaw - McGing

  18. Andrea Byrnes - Cashel Dennehy

  19. Erin Prendergast - Cashel Dennehy

  20. Catherine Stull - Burke

  21. Hillary Schwarb - Michael O'Hare

  22. Annamae Heiman - Murphy Irish Arts

Competition #5 Ladies Under 17


  1. Maggie Putman - Dennehy

  2. Jessica Crogan - Burke

  3. Kelly Gallagher - Burke

  4. Annie Doody - Dennehy

  5. Kathleen Shifley - Trinity

  6. Brigette Lyons - Mullane

  7. Molly Dubiel - Burke

  8. Megan Grochowiak - Trinity

  9. Emily Anson - McGing

  10. Caitlin Carroll - Cross-Keys

  11. Aida Leguizamon - Trinity

  12. Colleen Casey - Mullane

  13. Maura Downs - Tully-O'Hare

  14. Jenny Kelehan - Graham Academy

  15. Kelly Smith - Burke

  16. Christine Comer - Celtic Academy

  17. Ashley Herb - Burke

  18. Alicia Lehner - Tim O'Hare

  19. Shannon Donohoe - Trinity

  20. Jenny Gill - Glencastle

  21. Lauren Fairchild - Burke

  22. Emily Fuchs - O'Riada

  23. Meghan Griffin - McGing

  24. Stephanie Hughes - Dennehy

  25. Caitlin Alba - Cashel Dennehy

  26. Kari Sindberg - Cashel Dennehy

Competition #6 Ladies Under 16


  1. Laura McNamara - Trinity

  2. Mallory Wendt - Tully-O'Hare

  3. Maggie Richert - Lavin-Cassidy

  4. Julia Crump - Clarkson

  5. Jacinta Porter - Dennehy

  6. Megan Doran - Michael O'Hare

  7. Lorraine Prendergast - Trinity

  8. Bobbie Boeing - Cashel Dennehy

  9. Jillian Winke - Cashel Dennehy

  10. Colleen Deisner - Clarkson

  11. Beth McKevitt - Lavin-Cassidy

  12. Meryl Borato - Tim O'Hare

  13. Molly Gleeson - Mullane

  14. Tricia Hurley - Cross-Keys

  15. Maggie Donahue - Lavin-Cassidy

  16. Emily Fisher - Lavin-Cassidy

  17. Trish Howe - Trinity

  18. Julie Poytinger - Trinity

  19. Katie Shine - Dennehy

  20. Noreen Conniff - Trinity

  21. Megan McLaughlin - Trinity

  22. Bridget Jacobsen - Trinity

  23. Clare Kennedy - Mullane

  24. Kiva O'Reilly - Dennehy

  25. Carrie Stotmeister - Cashel Dennehy

  26. Erin Rohan - Dennehy

  27. Maureen Ragalie - Cashel Dennehy

  28. Bridget Brown - Murphy Irish Arts

  29. Deirdre Ruane - Burke

  30. Katy Stoffel-Walter - Scoil Roe Dennehy

  31. Nora Kaufman - Trinity

  32. Melissa Weigel - Rince na Cara

  33. Molly Barrett - Burke

  34. Sara Droze - Tim O'Hare

  35. Danica Nordstrom - Tully-O'Hare

  36. Sarah O'Connor-Black - Richens/Timm

  37. Emily Boettcher - Trinity

  38. Amanda Lafferty - Richens/Timm

  39. Grace McHugh - Trinity

  40. Becky Fromm - Murphy Irish Arts

  41. Maggie Murray - Lavin-Cassidy

  42. Rachel Healy - Tully-O'Hare

Competition #7 Girls Under 15


  1. Leslie Adelman - Tim O'Hare

  2. Clare Nix - Dennehy

  3. Kaitlin Donahugh - Tully-O'Hare

  4. Farley King - Trinity

  5. Alley Arends - Lavin-Cassidy

  6. Kailey Carroll - Trinity

  7. Nicole O'Hare - Cross-Keys

  8. Julie Maguire - Dennehy

  9. Katie Kerrigan - Cross-Keys

  10. Erin Aquino - Trinity

  11. Annie Osmon - Cashel Dennehy

  12. Caitlyn Jones - Tully-O'Hare

  13. Grace Gondela - Mullane

  14. Alicia Sbertoli - Trinity

  15. Morgan Dwyer - Trinity

  16. Kathleen Heusdens - Cashel Dennehy

  17. Christine Howe - Trinity

  18. Reilly Duns - Burke

  19. Maebh McGowen-Doyle - Burke

  20. Alaina Lynch - Corss-Keys

  21. Christine Rothermel - Tim O'Hare

  22. Kelli Franzinger - Burke

  23. Lindsey Wenzen - Cashel Dennehy

  24. Megan Hull - Cashel Dennehy

  25. Amanda Deckelman - Cross-Keys

  26. Megan Byrne - Cross-Keys

  27. Carrie Spratford - Richens/Timm

  28. Ellen Dahlke - Cross-Keys

  29. Meghan Sotak - Tim O'Hare

  30. Briana Blahnik - McGing

  31. Chloe Gray - Cashel Dennehy

  32. Caitlin Moran - Trinity

  33. Christobel Graven - Burke

  34. Erin Aldrich - Nugent

  35. Julia Toepfer - Cashel Dennehy

  36. Caitlin Glenn - Trinity

  37. Maureen Lonergan - Cross-Keys

  38. Catie Sullivan - Richens/Timm

  39. Katherine Pater - Cashel Dennehy

  40. Jenny Bailey - World Academy

  41. Ashley Skahan - Hanna Sullivan School

  42. Kaleigh Gallagher - Tim O'Hare

  43. Meghan Gaffney - World Academy

  44. Aileen Heiman - Murphy Irish Arts

  45. Meghan Mahoney - Cashel Dennehy

  46. Kylee Zdunic - Michael O'Hare

  47. Mary Kate Reilly - McGing

  48. Kelli Priest - McNulty

  49. Meredith Conrad - Clarkson

Competition #8 Girls Under 14


  1. Caitlin Lopata - Trinity

  2. Kayla Doyle - Tim O'Hare

  3. Willa Pugh - Trinity

  4. Natalie Toomey - Trinity

  5. Emily Einhorn - Trinity

  6. Bridget Belvitch - Tim O'Hare

  7. Stephanie Ryan - Lavin-Cassidy

  8. Brenna McCabe - Trinity

  9. Sheila Healy - Lavin-Cassidy

  10. Jeanine Bentley - World Academy

  11. Mary Elizabteh Rogers - Trinity

  12. Ashley Dobbyn - Cross-Keys

  13. Anais Blake - Trinity

  14. Kristi Shine - Dennehy

  15. Meaghan Caragher - Trinity

  16. Mary Frances Egart - Mayer

  17. Erin Barrett - Burke

  18. Lauren Rizzo - Tim O'Hare

  19. Brittany Hull - Tim O'Hare

  20. Katie Meil - Murphy Irish Arts

  21. Kathleen Reece - Burke

  22. Michelle Reagan - Burke

  23. Lauren McMahon - Richens/Timm

  24. Rachel Stegeman - McGing

  25. Sarah Lasky - Trinity

  26. Elise Yaskoff - Nugent

  27. Tricia Tyrpak - Dennehy

  28. Jessie Chapman - Heinzman

  29. Kristina Stach - Heinzman

  30. Rachel Ward - Richens/Timm

  31. Caitlin Lane - Richens/Timm

  32. Cussia Gille - Scoil na dTri

  33. Molly Broderick - Glencastle

  34. Ktie Feehan - Trinity

  35. Jennifer Sikora - Celtic Academy

  36. Hailey Macdonald - Tim O'Hare

  37. Claire Kenney - Burke

  38. Kate Rubey - World Academy

  39. Phoebe Brown - Murphy Irish Arts

  40. Clare Conniff - Trinity

  41. Jill Holton - Cross-Keys

  42. Ashley Conlon - Burke

  43. Meghan Gaffney-Liroff - Michael O'Hare

  44. Molly Dames - McGing

  45. Mary Rita Soldat - Trinity

  46. Megan Sennett - McGing

  47. Jennifer Weldon - Mayer

  48. Margaret Lejcar - McGing

  49. Lauren Matzkin - Mullane

  50. Mary Paoloni - Murphy Irish Arts

  51. Nicole Benedict - Heinzman

  52. Colleen Baker - O'Leary-Manning

  53. Emily Shepherd - World Academy

Competition #9 Girls Under 13


  1. Katie Aspell - Trinity

  2. Rachel Scava - Tim O'Hare

  3. Colleen Correll - Trinity

  4. Kaitlyn Linsner - Trinity

  5. Molly Trewella - Burke

  6. Katie Grennan - Burke

  7. Maggie Dunn - Cashel Dennehy

  8. Caitlin Murphy - Burke

  9. Cretel Glavin-Darneider - Trinity

  10. Bridget Napleton - Trinity

  11. Amanda Murphy - Burke

  12. Aislynn Gallagher - Tim O'Hare

  13. Jordan Schramka - Trinity

  14. Jessica McHugh - Burke

  15. Helen Shea - Cashel Dennehy

  16. Colleen Lopata - Trinity

  17. Bridget Salna - Trinity

  18. Lindsay Schwartz - Trinity

  19. Colleen O'Donnell - World Academy

  20. Deirdre Robinett - McGing

  21. Erin Kalisz - Dennehy

  22. Katie Hartmann - Tully-O'Hare

  23. Katie Lyons - Lavin-Cassidy

  24. Emily Cameron - Trinity

  25. Mary Sarah O'Shea - Nugent

  26. Carlyn Pitterle - Trinity

  27. Andrea Timm - Richens/Timm

  28. Mary Miller - Tim O'Hare

  29. Kelly McNulty - Trinity

  30. Mary Eileen Lynch - Cross-Keys

  31. Amanda Longendyke - Michael O'Hare

  32. Eileen Duffy - Trinity

  33. Elizabeth Livingston - Richens/Timm

  34. Jo Ellen Campagna - Mayer

  35. Emily Walton - Tim O'Hare

  36. Sarah Wonderling - Celtic Academy

  37. Jeannie Reidy - Lavin-Cassidy

  38. Charlotte Aines - Tully-O'Hare

  39. Megan McDonald - Tim O'Hare

  40. Kelly Kardas - Cross-Keys

  41. Kathleen Phelan - Trinity

  42. Amanda Carmichael - Mayer

  43. Mairin Gilmartin - World Academy

  44. Nora Murphy - Cross-Keys

  45. Bridget Quirk - Trinity

  46. Cydney Campbell - Richens/Timm

  47. Meghan Fahey - Lavin-Cassidy

  48. Maggie O'Donnell - McGing

  49. Shannon Evoy - Lavin-Cassidy

  50. Alana Burfield - Richens/Timm

  51. Betsy Grace - World Academy

  52. Rita Onufer - Burke

  53. Elizabeth McEnroe - Hanna Sullivan

  54. Andrea Lanoue - Clarkson

  55. Peggy Moran - Mullane

  56. Katie Trankina - Trinity

  57. Mairead Diamond - World Academy

  58. Elyse Transon - Cashel Dennehy

  59. Erin Conroy - Clarkson

  60. Emily Haidet - Richens/Tim

  61. Kelsey Coljohn - Masterson

Competition #10 Girls Under 12


  1. Jennifer Richert - Lavin-Cassidy

  2. Kelton Macke - Tim O'Hare

  3. Carly Haslee - Trinity

  4. Allison Haslee - Trinity

  5. Alyson Marr - Trinity

  6. Tauri Rothermel - Tim O'Hare

  7. Karen Elliott - Trinity

  8. Caitlin Roberts - Tully-O'Hare

  9. Stephanie Dwyer - Tully-O'Hare

  10. Sally Wippman - Trinity

  11. Emma Mihlbauer - Cahel Dennehy

  12. Kelly Mrzyglod - Tim O'Hare

  13. Maddie Gibson - Cashel Dennehy

  14. Sinead Cross - Trinity

  15. MacKenzie Pecor - Trinity

  16. Amanda Pudil - Trinity

  17. Casey Schools - Richens/Timm

  18. Jordan Dobbyn - Cross-Keys

  19. Megan Gordon - Dennehy

  20. Kathy McInerney - Mayer

  21. Natasha Shepard - Trinity

  22. Nora Sheehan - Glencastle

  23. Brianna Radke - Cross-Keys

  24. Emily Kalkowski - World Academy

  25. Rosie Sharp - Tully-O'Hare

  26. Moira Forberg - World Academy

  27. Colleen Goy - Trinity

  28. Nora Gleeson - Mullane

  29. Sarah Ganas - Cashel Dennehy

  30. Karen Ann Kowalesik - Dennehy

  31. Caitlin O'Connell - Cashel Dennehy

  32. Caitlin Rau - Glencastle

  33. Kelsei Schoultz - Tully-O'Hare

  34. Katie Paukst - Burke

  35. Mary Colleen McKevitt - Lavin-Cassidy

  36. Ashley Deckelman - Cross-Keys

  37. Shelley Lodes - Graham Academy

  38. Yolanda Doney - Cashel Dennehy

  39. Caitlin Makela - Tim O'Hare

  40. Michelle McCann - World Academy

  41. Maura Kenny - Lavin-Cassidy

  42. Annaleise Hnat - McGing

  43. Rachel Kenny - Burke

  44. Heather Davidson - Graham Academy

  45. Deirdre Dunican - Dillion-Gavin

  46. Lauren Melfi - Lavin-Cassidy

  47. Samantha Abraham - Trinity

  48. Moira Gaffney - World Academy

  49. Melissa Mato - Tim O'Hare

  50. Mary Therese O'Shea - Trinity

  51. Stephanie LaGruth - Burke

  52. Caitlin Bayus - Burke

  53. Rachel Trani - Graham Academy

  54. Jennifer Minnis - Lavin-Cassidy

  55. Hayley Kennedy - Tim O'Hare

  56. Lauren Konopacz - Mayer

  57. Tracy Wright - Tim O'Hare

  58. Maura Coleman - Trinity

  59. Mary Franke - Trinity

  60. Alaina Nesbitt - Scoil Roe Dennehy

  61. Kaitlyn Link - Graham Academy

  62. Brieda Staunton - Mullane

Competition #11 Girls Under 11


  1. Jillian Oury - Trinity

  2. Kasey Shamo - Tim O'Hare

  3. Ashling Trewella - Burke

  4. Alicia Anderson - Clarkson

  5. Michelle McNamara - Trinity

  6. Kylie McGowan - Trinity

  7. Maggie O'Connell - Mullane

  8. Sydney Wippman - Trinity

  9. Jeanne Weller - Richens/Timm

  10. Kristen Caruso - Trinity

  11. Courtney Lewis - Burke

  12. Chrissy Busse - Trinity

  13. Alanna Morsby - McGing

  14. Michelle Herlihy - World Academy

  15. Meghan Murray - Tim O'Hare

  16. Julianne Koleszar - Burke

  17. Caitlin Quinleven - Trinity

  18. Elsa Rottenberg - Trinity

  19. Erin Bennett - Trinity

  20. Nora Turek - Trinity

  21. Megan Elizabeth Condon - Trinity

  22. Kaitlyn Evoy - Lavin-Cassidy

  23. Rebecca Walsh - Lavin-Cassidy

  24. Selin Islamoglu - Trinity

  25. Emily Oliver - Trinity

  26. Kristie Griffith - Burke

  27. Rose Spella - Glencastle

  28. Mairead Murphy - Richens/Timm

  29. Melissa Borto - World Academy

  30. Kelly Johnston - McGing

  31. Chelsea Boch - Nugent

  32. Haley Cavanaugh - Tim O'Hare

  33. Emilee Landers - Tim O'Hare

  34. Becky Fredricksen - Cross-Keys

  35. Bridget McIntyre - Dillon-Gavin

  36. Lisa McJohn - Trinity

  37. Kylie Martin - Cross-Keys

  38. Kiley Mathews - Burke

  39. Kelly Gavin - Dillon-Gavin

  40. Caitlin Hehir - Mullane

  41. Colleen Duggan - Cross-Keys

  42. Kelly Langtim - Trinity

  43. Kate Spector - Richens/Timm

  44. Sarah Murphy - Dennehy

  45. Samantha Nielsen - World Academy

  46. Julie Harkin - Cross-Keys

  47. Erin Mason - Trinity

  48. Annie Hurley - Cross-Keys

  49. Rachel Dailey - Dillon-Gavin

  50. Katie Jan - Trinity

  51. Brittany Dempsey - Lavin-Cassidy

  52. Maggie McGauley - Graham Academy

  53. Annie Rogers - Graham Academy

  54. Molly Mostyn - Mullane

  55. Brittany Smith - Rince na Cara

  56. Megan Panella - Dennehy

  57. Erica Russet - World Academy

  58. Emma Bogard - Nugent

  59. Dana McNicholas - Lavin-Cassidy

  60. Elizabeth Santschi - Trinity

  61. Meghan Hartnett - Mullane

  62. Kathryn Ryan - Trinity

  63. Eileen Tonner - Lavin-Cassidy

  64. Kristin Kirland - Mullane

Competition #12 Girls Under 10


  1. Katie Bowerson - Tim O'Hare

  2. Alexandra Felker - Trinity

  3. Collen Gallagher - Burke

  4. Kathryn O'Brien - Trinity

  5. Caitlin Mann - Burke

  6. Hayley Mayers - Cross-Keys

  7. Sarah Scava - Tim O'Hare

  8. Bridget Linton - Tim O'Hare

  9. Caitlin Richardson - Trinity

  10. Brynn Draguesku - Cross-Keys

  11. Betsy Hicks - Michael O'Hare

  12. Caitlin Gallagher - Lavin-Cassidy

  13. Catie Horseman - Clarkson

  14. Nesli Anter - Trinity

  15. Joanna Galvin - Lavin-Cassidy

  16. Brianne Guardiola - Mayer

  17. Paige Wagner - Tim O'Hare

  18. Tara Kristock - Tim O'Hare

  19. Kathleen Duncan - Burke

  20. Cara Kiefer - Cross-Keys

  21. Keelia Murphy - Trinity

  22. Cliodhna Graven - Burke

  23. Eileen Galvin - Lavin-Cassidy

  24. Megan White - Trinity

  25. Michelle Kime - World Academy

  26. Kathryn Graham - Graham Academy

  27. Maria Cahill - Burke

  28. Jillian Gordon - Richens/Timm

  29. Anna Bobby - Burke

  30. Sarah Tully - Trinity

  31. Brigitte Argall - Trinity

  32. Amy Pfendler - World Academy

  33. Katie Jetter - Tim O'Hare

  34. Caitlin Livingston - Tully-O'Hare

  35. Maureen Kessler - Burke

  36. Molly McCreary - Tim O'Hare

  37. Andrea Bosman - Scoil Roe Dennehy

  38. Amanda White - Tim O'Hare

  39. Breeanne Glavan - Glencastle

  40. Mary Page Dalrymple - Nugent

  41. Holland Raper - Heinzman

  42. Caitlin Kaczmarek - Lavin-Cassidy

  43. Meghan Swieca - Trinity

  44. Andrea Carmack - Tim O'Hare

  45. Maura Keese - Trinity

  46. Carolyn Lagattuta - Mayer

Competition #13 Girls Under 9


  1. Jennifer O'Connor - Dennehy

  2. Colleen Boyle - Dennehy

  3. Eavan Westbrook - Tim O'Hare

  4. Clare Dignan - Lavin-Cassidy

  5. Veronica Lilja - Tully-O'Hare

  6. Brigid Trewella - Burke

  7. Bridget McGowan - Trinity

  8. Lauren Kepley - Burke

  9. Killian Hlava - Trinity

  10. Maeve Kessler - Burke

  11. Miranda Culley - McGing

  12. Susannah Fricker - Trinity

  13. Jessica Dawson - Tim O'Hare

  14. Colleen Kratofil - Burke

  15. Megan Cody - Lavin-Cassidy

  16. Samantha Saud - McGing

  17. Allison VonBorstol - Lavin-Cassidy

  18. Noreen Lydon - Rince na Cara

  19. Hagan Duns - Burke

  20. Caitlin Yawger - Dillon-Gavin

  21. Kathleen Flanagan - Lavin-Cassidy

  22. Colleen Gaffney - World Academy

  23. Kaylee Garvey - Lavin-Cassidy

  24. Renee Whalen - Trinity

  25. Dana Griepentrag - Trinity

  26. Rebecca Staff - World Academy

  27. Riley Seilet - Cashel Dennehy

  28. Arielle Kenyon - Tim O'Hare

  29. Emily Casey - Tully-O'Hare

  30. Hailey Merk - Dillon-Gavin

  31. Kerry McGauley - Graham Academy

  32. Colleen Ross - Michael O'Hare

  33. Alison Dickerson - Trinity

  34. Caroline Main - McGing

  35. Amanda Roeder - Graham Academy

  36. Hailey Griffen - Cross-Keys

  37. Lauren Napoli - World Academy

  38. Rachel Janc - Scoil na dTri

  39. Meaghan Lee - Trinity

  40. Annie Sand - Nugent

  41. Breanne Donoghue - Burke

Competition #14 Girls Under 8


  1. Maggie Eileen Doyle - Trinity

  2. Kelsey Rothermel - Tim O'Hare

  3. Erin Mann - Burke

  4. Victoria Felker - Trinity

  5. Caitlin O'Connor - Lavin-Cassidy

  6. Meghan McCarthy - Burke

  7. Caoimhe Cassidy - Lavin-Cassidy

  8. Kathryn Buggs - Trinity

  9. Kirsti Martinez - Cashel Dennehy

  10. MaryKate Lawler - Trinity

  11. Molly Carmack - Tim O'Hare

  12. Kathleen Darling - Trinity

  13. Caitlin West - Trinity

  14. Morgan Lucey - Trinity

  15. Margaret Brewick - Trinity

  16. Maura Shea - Trinity

  17. Laura Kempf - Trinity

  18. Barbara Syverson - Trinity

  19. Rachel Duncan - Burke

  20. Deirdre Gillette - Rince na Cara

  21. Sarah Blasier - Cashel Dennehy

  22. Emily Melfi - Lavin-Cassidy

  23. Maura King - Trinity

  24. Caitlin Dunn - Cross-Keys

  25. Casey Stabosz - Tim O'Hare

  26. Maura Bobby - Burke

  27. Patrice Mahoney - Cross-Keys

  28. Natalie Lirette - Trinity

  29. Kaila Griffen - Cross-Keys

  30. Nora King - Burke

  31. Ciara Kessler - Burke

  32. Maggie Henry - Tim O'Hare

  33. Eileen Sherman - Tully-O'Hare

  34. Lindsey Kelly - Dillon-Gavin

  35. Shannon Touhey - Cashel Dennehy

  36. Etain Ryan - Trinity

  37. Caroline Flanagan - Tim O'Hare

  38. Riley Rogan - Graham Academy

  39. Keely Holtz - Trinity

  40. Jemma Flood - Michael O'Hare

Competition #15 Men Over 21


  1. Bill O'Hara - Mullane

Competition #16 Men Under 21


  1. Joe Smith - Trinity

  2. John O'Hara - Mullane

  3. Paul Fox - Heinzman

  4. Craig Gephart - Nugent

  5. Kevin O'Malley - Masterson

Competition #17 Men Under 19


  1. Kelly Southall - Richens/Timm

Competition #18 Men Under 18


  1. Kyle O'Connor - Lavin-Cassidy

  2. Byron Tuttle - Richens/Timm

  3. Ryan Driscoll - Richens/Timm

  4. Ryan Alba - Cashel Dennehy

  5. Ben Rizzo - Cashel Dennehy

  6. Colin Malnory-Silbernagle - Cashel Dennehy

Competition #19 Men Under 17


  1. Tim Seeman - Tim O'Hare

  2. Brian Bigley - Leneghan Academy

  3. Joseph Manning - O'Riada

  4. Kevin Horton - Tully-O'Hare

  5. Tom Davis - Murphy Irish Arts

  6. William Lally - Masterson

Competition #20 Boys Under 16


  1. Conor McKee - Cashel Dennehy

  2. Danny Mostyn - Mullane

  3. Michael Priestly - Tim O'Hare

  4. Brian Mullane - Mullane

  5. Danny Wallenhorst - Burke

  6. Brendan O'Brien - Celtic Academy

  7. Kevin Duggan - Richens/Timm

  8. Corey Hudson - Bell School

  9. Alexander Doney - Cashel Dennehy

Competition #21 Boys Under 15


  1. Brendan Trewella - Burke

  2. John Gibson - Cashel Dennehy

  3. Jimmy Ward - Tim O'Hare

  4. Sean Sullivan - Tim O'Hare

  5. Michael Mesterharm - Dennehy

  6. Sean English - Burke

Competition #22 Boys Under 14


  1. Billy Donahue - Trinity

  2. Ted Johnson - Tully-O'Hare

  3. Kevin Smith - Burke

  4. Connor O'Malley - Burke

  5. Garrett Combs - Richens/Timm

  6. Zach Maher - Mullane

  7. Liam Maye - Trinity

  8. Andrew Coffou - Scoil Roe Dennehy

  9. John Adzima - Richens/Timm

  10. Patrick Escolas - O'Leary-Manning

Competition #23 Boys Under 13


  1. Garrett Coleman - Burke

  2. Jake Farrell - Trinity

  3. Ed Grochowiak - Trinity

  4. Aaron Fallon - Murphy Irish Arts

  5. Ricky Gacek - Trinity

  6. Timmy Ziemba - Leneghan Academy

Competition #24 Boys Under 12


  1. Michael Hool - Tim O'Hare

  2. Brendan Hehir - Lavin-Cassidy

  3. Lyle Wilson - Michael O'Hare

  4. Robert Livingston - Richens/Timm

  5. Michael Mahar - Cashel Dennehy

  6. Dan Medora - Cashel Dennehy

  7. Brian McParland - Heinzman

  8. Patrick Brehm - Mullane

Competition #25 Boys Under 11


  1. Kieran Coleman - Burke

  2. Michael Holland - Richens/Timm

  3. Sean Dotson - Michael O'Hare

  4. Tommy Edgehouse - Leneghan Academy

  5. Brendan Kim - Cashel Dennehy

  6. Corey Dolan - Bell School

  7. Michael Mato - Tim O'Hare

  8. Sean Alba - Cashel Dennehy

  9. Ryan Yester - Mullane

  10. Anthony Trankina - Trinity

Competition #26 Boys Under 10


  1. Tyler Schwartz - Trinity

  2. John Byrne - Trinity

  3. John Godley - Mullane

  4. Ian Jaye - Tim O'Hare

  5. Brendan Keyes - Cashel Dennehy

  6. Zachary O'Driscoll - Murphy Irish Arts

  7. Mitchell Locken - Tully-O'Hare

  8. Mark Bentley - World Academy

Competition #27 Boys Under 9


  1. Sean Keller - Cross-Keys

  2. Sean Hehir - Lavin-Cassidy

  3. Zach Klingenberg - Richens/Timm

  4. Gavin Dillon - Dillon-Gavin

  5. Brandon Segovia - Trinity

  6. Brian Farrell - World Academy

  7. Michael Putman - Dennehy

Competition #28 Boys Under 8


  1. Alex Rudd-Yaklin - Tim O'Hare

  2. Conor Coleman - Burke

  3. Patrick Smith - Clarkson

  4. Colin Jaye - Tim O'Hare

  5. Alex Aspell - Trinity

  6. Sean Kim - Cashel Dennehy

  7. Kelcey Steele - McGing

Competition #29 Choreography Under 11


  1. Trinity A

  2. Tully-O'Hare

  3. Murphy Irish Arts

Competition #30 Choreography Under 13


  1. Trinity B

  2. Tully-O'Hare

  3. Trinity A

  4. Mullane

Competition #31 Choreography Under 16


  1. Trinity

  2. Mullane A

  3. Burke

  4. Murphy Irish Arts

Competition #32 Senior Choreography


  1. Mullane

  2. Murphy Irish Arts

Competition #33 Girls Ceili Under 8


  1. Trinity B

  2. Cross-Keys

  3. Graham Academy

  4. Celtic Academy A

  5. Rince na Cara B

  6. World Academy A

  7. Trinity A

Competition #34 Girls Ceili Under 10


  1. Trinity D

  2. Lavin-Cassidy B

  3. Cashel Dennehy

  4. Graham Academy

  5. Trinity A

  6. Burke

  7. World Academy B

  8. Lavin-Cassidy A

  9. Trinity C

  10. Trinity B

Competition #35 Girls Ceili Under 12


  1. Trinity C

  2. Trinity B

  3. World Academy E

  4. Glencastle

  5. Cross-Keys

  6. Lavin-Cassidy

  7. Graham Academy

  8. World Academy A

  9. Mullane

  10. Richens/Timm

  11. McGing

  12. Cashel Dennehy

  13. World Academy B

  14. Trinity A

Competition #36 Girls Ceili Under 14


  1. Trinity A

  2. Cashel Dennehy B

  3. Trinity B

  4. McGing

  5. Lavin-Cassidy

  6. Glencastle (tie 6th)

  7. World Academy B (tie 6th)

  8. Cashel Dennehy A

  9. World Academy D (tie 9th)

    Burke (tie 9th)

  10. Richens/Timm

Competition #37 Girls Ceili Under 16


  1. Trinity A

  2. Trinity B

  3. Cashel Dennehy

  4. Cross-Keys

  5. World Academy A

  6. Murphy Irish Arts A

  7. Richens/Timm A

Competition #38 Girls Ceili Over 16


  1. Cashel Dennehy

  2. Trinity

  3. Mullane

  4. Celtic Academy

  5. Burke

Competition #39 Adult Ceili


  1. Celtic Academy A

  2. O'Leary Manning

  3. Richens/Timm

  4. Celtic Academy B

  5. O'Riada

Competition #40 Mixed Ceili Under 8


  1. Mullane

  2. Cashel Dennehy

  3. Lavin-Cassidy

  4. McGing

  5. Trinity

Competition #41 Mixed Ceili Under 10


  1. Trinity

  2. Cashel Dennehy

  3. Dillon-Gavin

  4. Mullane

  5. World Academy

Competition #42 Mixed Ceili Under 12


  1. Cashel Dennehy

  2. Trinity

  3. Richens/Timm

  4. Murphy Irish Arts

  5. Mullane

Competition #43 Mixed Ceili Under 14


  1. Cashel Dennehy

  2. Richens/Timm

  3. Mullane

  4. World Academy

  5. Mayer

Competition #44 Mixed Ceili Under 16


  1. Cashel Dennehy

  2. Mullane

  3. Bell School

  4. McNulty

Competition #45 Mixed Ceili Over 16


  1. Cashel Dennehy

  2. Richens/Timm

  3. Mullane

Competition #46 Drama Under 16


  1. Murphy Irish Arts

Competition #47 Drama Over 16


  1. Murphy Irish Arts


Home