Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sheahan Gormley Feis NY
May 11, 2002*



# 271 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 ( 22/11 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 265 > Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 2 < 228 > Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
3 3 < 193 > Christine Marron ( Petri )
4 4 < 172.5 > Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
5 5 < 150 > Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
6 6 < 145 > Angelica Salem ( Pen-Keady )
7 7 < 141 > ErinKathleen Miller ( Campbell )
8 T 8 < 135 > Ryan Ferrie ( Moore )
8 T 8 < 135 > Meghan McBrien ( Verlin )
9 10 < 127.5 > Kimberly Schindler ( Petri )
10 11 < 126.5 > Alison Tanner ( Petri )
# 272 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 ( 19/10 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 221 > Emma Kosmaczewski ( O'Keefe )
2 2 < 210 > Thomas Larke ( Shea-Gorm )
3 3 < 201.5 > Erin Dooley ( Petri )
4 4 < 196 > Bethany Martone ( Petri )
5 5 < 185 > Sara McCarthy ( Glynn )
6 6 < 179.5 > Kristen Merle ( Hunt )
7 7 < 153.5 > Annie Cannatella ( Petri )
8 T 8 < 141 > Kirsten Bonnesen ( Shea-Jenn )
8 T 8 < 141 > Elizabeth Hoctor ( Hunt )
9 10 < 140.5 > Corey AlexanderPurcell ( O'Grady )
# 273 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11 ( 30/15 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 240 > Margaret Dudasik ( Broesler )
2 2 < 226.5 > Kerry Kuntz ( Hunt )
3 3 < 216 > Cristina Pesce ( McAleer )
4 4 < 181 > Grace Trippodo ( Oster )
5 5 < 162.5 > Coleen Maher ( Petri )
6 6 < 160 > Desiree McEvoy ( Hunt )
7 7 < 151 > DariaMaeve Kowalik ( Inishfree )
8 8 < 128.5 > Joshua Srour ( Broesler )
9 9 < 126 > Michelle Brady ( Verlin )
10 10 < 122 > Meghan Connolly ( Petri )
11 11 < 120 > Katie Hannen ( Shea-Jenni )
12 12 < 113.5 > Kristina McGowan ( Verlin )
13 13 < 110 > Kayleigh Newell ( Boland )
14 14 < 107 > Emily Seirup ( Broesler )
15 15 < 106.5 > MaryAnn Raffery ( Hagen )
# 274 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 ( 33/17 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 250 > Allison Duignan ( Pow-King )
2 2 < 198.5 > Caitlin O'Connell ( Ryan )
3 3 < 192 > Christine Capruso ( Hennighan )
4 4 < 182 > Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )
5 5 < 173.5 > Marie Dunleavy ( Broesler )
6 6 < 160 > Meghan Wendelken ( Inishfree )
7 7 < 157 > Christina Gutenberger ( Woods )
8 8 < 143.5 > Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
9 9 < 138 > Eileen McHugh ( Gallagher )
10 10 < 127.5 > Kathryn Guarino ( Hunt )
11 11 < 124 > Kelsie Sheridan ( O'Sullivan )
12 12 < 123 > Eron Murphy ( Woods )
13 13 < 121.5 > Caitlin Ahr ( Davis )
14 14 < 114.5 > Samantha Toth ( O'Sullivan )
15 15 < 106 > Brittani Griffin ( Woods )
16 16 < 100 > Maggie Confrey ( Woods )
17 17 < 97.5 > Heather DeBenedetto ( Gallagher )
# 275 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 ( 42/21 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges GraceAnn Coyle / Christine Ryan / Joan Cass
1 1 < 235 > Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
2 2 < 213 > Megan Lewis ( Kelly )
3 3 < 209 > Kerry McMorrow ( Broesler )
4 4 < 180 > Megan DiBiase ( DeNogla )
5 5 < 154 > Jillian Sir ( Broesler )
6 6 < 153 > Patti Mackrell ( McLoughlin )
7 7 < 152 > Melissa Glynn ( Verlin )
8 8 < 134 > Cassie McCann ( Verlin )
9 9 < 123.5 > Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )
10 10 < 120 > Jennifer Parente ( Broesler )
11 11 < 117 > Bridget Dooley ( Kelly )
12 12 < 115.5 > Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
13 13 < 114 > Carolyn Doherty ( Campbell )
14 14 < 107.5 > Nora Snoddy ( Keane )
15 15 < 103.5 > Brittany Beacham ( Coogan )
16 16 < 99.5 > Ian Kosmaczewski ( O'Keefe )
17 17 < 97.5 > Erin Carpenter ( Oster )
17 17 < 97.5 > Gabrielle Lockman ( DeNogla )
18 19 < 96.5 > Kiera Zielenbach ( Shea-Jenn )
19 20 < 92 > Julie Anne Garretson ( Shea-Jenn )
19 20 < 92 > Ciara Mackrell ( McLoughlin )
# 276 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 ( 29/15 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges GraceAnn Coyle / Christine Ryan / Joan Cass
1 1 < 275 > Korinne Leonards ( DeNogla )
2 2 < 196 > Christine Sporay ( Broesler )
3 3 < 190 > Kristine Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
4 4 < 169 > Chrissy McHugh ( Gallagher )
5 5 < 168 > Elizabeth Hanrahan ( Keane )
6 6 < 162.5 > Emily Lloyd ( Broesler )
7 7 < 154.5 > Jessica Moran ( Kelly )
8 8 < 137 > Siobhan Smith ( Golden )
9 9 < 133.5 > Kathryn Carey ( McLoughlin )
10 10 < 125 > Colleen Nicosia ( Murphy )
11 11 < 123.5 > Sheila Lynn Kelly ( DeNogla )
12 12 < 120 > Alyssa Nowicky ( DeNogla )
13 13 < 116 > Elizabeth Kinneary ( Petri )
14 14 < 115 > Kelly Francis ( A.Johnson )
15 15 < 113.5 > Jacqueline Kennedy ( Petri )
# 277 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 ( 27/14 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 275 > Owen Cunningham ( Broesler )
2 2 < 212.5 > Casely Coan ( DeNogla )
3 3 < 203 > Sara Kosmaczewski ( O'Keefe )
4 4 < 176 > Deirdre J. Lockman ( DeNogla )
5 5 < 160.5 > Laura Benick ( DeNogla )
6 6 < 153 > Katie Dennis ( Crummey )
7 7 < 150 > Alison Malfesi ( Oster )
8 8 < 138.5 > Caitlin Regan ( Pike )
9 9 < 127.33 > Mary Ann Carpenter ( Oster )
10 T 10 < 125 > Aisling Kennedy ( Pike )
10 T 10 < 125 > Molly Scanlon ( Butler )
11 12 < 124.33 > Meghan Burke ( Bakke )
12 13 < 121 > Erin O'Donnell ( AnRinceMor )
13 14 < 117 > Stephanie Farrell ( Oster )
# 278 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 ( 18/9 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 240 > Crista Leech ( DeNogla )
2 2 < 230 > Bridget Hartzler ( Golden )
3 3 < 198 > Nicole Mante ( Pike )
4 4 < 165 > Erin Carroll ( Kilkenny )
5 5 < 154 > Caitlin Moloughney ( Kil-Glynn )
6 6 < 150.5 > Theresa McLaughlin ( Verlin )
7 7 < 146.5 > Katelin Maloney ( Broesler )
8 8 < 144 > Brittany English ( Davis )
9 9 < 141 > Maggie Davis ( Shea-Gorm )
# 279 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over ( 7/4 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges GraceAnn Coyle / Christine Ryan / Joan Cass
1 1 < 265 > Molly Francis ( A.Johnson )
2 2 < 235 > Laura Marino ( Moore )
3 3 < 210 > Caitlin Murphy ( Hagen )
4 4 < 186 > Kristin Miller ( Broesler )
# 280 Championship Girls Under 9 ( 5/3 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 265 > Tara Duggan ( Petri )
2 2 < 240 > Kelley Hussey ( Broesler )
3 3 < 210 > June Rummell ( Petri )
# 281 Championship Girls Under 11 ( 16/8 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 260 > Tara Elizabeth Ruddy ( Broesler )
2 2 < 250 > Julie McBrien ( Verlin )
3 3 < 178 > Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
4 4 < 166.5 > Alana Durand ( Petri )
5 5 < 159.5 > Moira Reilly ( Campbell )
6 6 < 158 > Bernadette Flanagan ( Verlin )
7 7 < 156 > Maura Jennings ( Ryan )
8 8 < 150 > Caitlin O'Connor ( Petri )
# 282 Championship Girls Under 13 ( 13/7 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 300 > Katherine Linnane ( Verlin )
2 2 < 197 > Casey Riordan ( Smith )
3 3 < 183 > Brigid Gillis ( Golden )
4 4 < 178 > Maura Ryan ( Ryan )
5 5 < 177 > Erin Reilly ( Campbell )
6 6 < 163 > Bridget Hanna ( Petri )
7 7 < 154.5 > Sinead Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
# 283 Championship Girls Under 15 ( 16/8 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 265 > Sinead Mallon ( DeNogla )
2 2 < 229.5 > Kerri McGovern ( Petri )
3 3 < 200 > Caitlin Ensor ( Smith )
4 4 < 176 > Maura Egan ( Keane )
5 5 < 158 > Mey Driscoll ( Shea-Jenn )
6 6 < 149 > Kristina Carroll ( Petri )
7 7 < 146.5 > Casie Nassivera ( Verlin )
8 T 8 < 146 > Tara Chambers ( Shea-Gorm )
8 T 8 < 146 > Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )

# 284 Championship Girls Under 17 ( 8/4 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 275 > Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
2 2 < 228 > Kerry Greenberg ( Hunt )
3 3 < 193 > Kiera Maguire ( McLoughlin )
4 4 < 185 > Danielle Colline ( DeNogla )
# 285 Championship Ladies 17 & Over ( 6/3 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 265 > Claire McCormack ( Verlin )
2 2 < 235 > Nora Grace ( Bakke )
3 3 < 210 > Barbara Cuthbert ( Johnston )
# 381 Championship Boys Under 9 AND 11 ( 4/4 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 300 > Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 2 < 215 > Owen Smith ( Golden )
3 3 < 197.5 > Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
4 4 < 187.5 > Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
# 383 Championship Boys Under 15 ( 3/3 )
Place Rank and Ir Pnts Judges Roger Casey / Helaine Sanders / Gail Casey
1 1 < 275 > Nathan Lucrezio ( Campbell )
2 2 < 245 > Jonathan Srour ( Broesler )
3 3 < 200 > Robert Whitehead ( Moore )

 

*Source: Jim Montague, Feis Tabulator Sheahan-Gormley Feis 2002


Home