Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Putnam County Feis

May 19, 2002



Source: Jim Montague, Feis Tabulator
# 150 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 ( 32/13 )
___ Judged By Helaine Sander, Gail Casey & Joanie Cass
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 153… Kelly McCourt ( Gray ) … 1 < 251.5 >
2 …# 261… Emma Kosmaczewski ( O'Keefe ) … 2 < 206 >
3 …# 498… Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan ) … 3 < 200 >
4 …# 497… Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan ) … 4 < 176 >
5 …# 421… Amy Hill ( Davis ) … 5 < 168.25 >
6 …# 306… Margaret Griffin ( Golden ) … 6 < 147.25 >
7 …# 682… Meghan McBrien ( Verlin ) … 7 < 146.5 >
8 …# 128… Breanna Broesler ( Broesler ) … 8 < 129.7 >
9 …# 264… Brianna Treacy ( Davis ) … 9 < 126.2 >
10 …# 311… Megan Prendergast ( Petri ) … 10 < 118 >
11 …# 226… Clare Reilly ( Campbell ) … 11 < 116.7 >
12 …# 423… Caitlin Weir ( O'Sullivan ) … 12 < 115.2 >
13 …# 722… Mikayla Amoling ( Smith-Houlihan ) … 13 < 113 >
# 151 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 ( 59/24 )
___ Judged By Helaine Sander, Gail Casey & Joanie Cass
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 698… Marie Dunleavy ( Broesler ) … 1 < 234 >
2 …# 301… Meggie Kelly ( Broesler ) … 2 < 182.33 >
3 …# 182… Kathryn Guarino ( Hunt ) … 3 < 176.5 >
4 …# 810… Kelly Werner ( Schade ) … 4 < 165 >
5 …# 295… Erin Murphy ( Woods ) … 5 < 151.93 >
6 …# 123… Gregory Tyler ( Broesler ) … 6 < 145 >
7 …# 233… Aislinn Breslin ( O'Sullivan ) … 7 < 136.5 >
8 …# 122… Grace Trippodo ( Kelly-Oster ) … 8 < 130.93 >
9 …# 159… Colleen Cummings ( Verlin ) … 9 < 128 >
10 …# 108… Samantha Toth ( O'Sullivan ) … 10 < 127 >
11T …# 822… Allison Duignan ( Powell-King ) … 11 < 123.5 >
11T …# 336… Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin ) … 11 < 123.5 >
12 …# 232… Caitlin Ahr ( Davis ) … 13 < 116.5 >
13 …# 408… Angela McCarthy ( Griffith ) … 14 < 114 >
14 …# 362… Caitlin O'Connell ( Ryan ) … 15 < 105.6 >
15 …# 272… Briana Kelly ( Drumcliffe ) … 16 < 98 >
16 …# 243… Chelsea Tobin ( Boland ) … 17 < 96.5 >
17 …# 314… Claire McKenna ( Golden ) … 18 < 96 >
18 …# 624… Genevieve Gillespie ( O'Grady ) … 19 < 95 >
19 …# 344… Shannon Hanson ( Inishfree ) … 20 < 90.1 >
20 …# 193… Joshua Srour ( Broesler ) … 21 < 86 >
21 …# 459… Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell ) … 22 < 85.5 >
22 …# 503… Bianca Smith ( Ardmore ) … 23 < 83.5 >
23 …# 330… Meagan Bibisi ( Griffith ) … 24 < 83.1 >
# 152 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 ( 31/13 )
___ Judged By Sean Flynn, Joan Cass & Mike Bergin
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 273… Jillian Sir ( Broesler ) … 1 < 250 >
2 …# 156… Lindsey DeLeo ( Pender ) … 2 < 208 >
3 …# 335… Lauren Stewart ( Goggin ) … 3 < 206 >
4 …# 229… Jennifer Parente ( Broesler ) … 4 < 177 >
5 …# 669… Kaitlyn Sassone ( O'Sullivan ) … 5 < 160 >
6 …# 350… Kerry McMorrow ( Broesler ) … 6 < 159.5 >
7 …# 665… Conor Parks ( Broesler ) … 7 < 147.5 >
8 …# 280… Caitlin Corsello ( Tir Na Gael ) … 8 < 143 >
9 …# 582… Melissa Glynn ( Verlin ) … 9 < 132.5 >
10 …# 732… Keighly Rector ( Stevens ) … 10 < 119 >
11 …# 342… Scott Hanson ( Inishfree ) … 11 < 116 >
12 …# 664… Siobhan Smith ( Golden ) … 12 < 112.5 >
13 …# 385… Erin Carpenter ( Kelly-Oster ) … 13 < 112 >
# 153 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 ( 30/12 )
___ Judged By Helaine Sander, Gail Casey & Joanie Cass
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 847… Nicole Monte ( Pike ) … 1 < 203.2 >
2 …# 470… Lori Dahlkemper ( Drumcliffe ) … 2 < 199.5 >
3 …# 126… Alison Malfesi ( Kelly-Oster ) … 3 < 183 >
4 …# 263… Sara Kosmaczewski ( O'Keefe ) … 4 < 179 >
5 …# 210… Theresa McLaughlin ( Verlin ) … 5 < 177 >
6 …# 462… Ashley DeNuzzo ( Golden ) … 6 < 174 >
7 …# 329… Maryclaire Henion ( O'Keefe ) … 7 < 169.5 >
8 …# 375… Bridget Hartzler ( Golden ) … 8 < 149 >
9 …# 381… Kelley McDonald ( Lenihan ) … 9 < 135 >
10 …# 356… Lauren Diego ( Golden ) … 10 < 132.5 >
11 …# 585… Kaitlan McTiernan ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) … 11 < 132 >
12 …# 386… Mary Ann Carpenter ( Kelly-Oster ) … 12 < 128.2 >
# 154 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over ( 3/3 )
___ Judged By Helaine Sander, Gail Casey & Joanie Cass
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 673… Molly Francis ( Johnston ) … 1 < 275 >
2 …# 534… Kelly Stewart ( Davis ) … 2 < 250 >
3 …# 383… Erin O'Dell ( Gray ) … 3 < 195 >
# 160 Championship Girls Under 11 ( 11/5 )
___ Judged By Sean Flynn, Joan Cass & Mike Bergin
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 270… Casey Donnelly ( O'Sullivan ) … 1 < 250 >
2 …# 458… Marnie Smith ( Gavan, Sean ) … 2 < 240 >
3 …# 403… Tara Ruddy ( Broesler ) … 3 < 220.5 >
4 …# 770… Kadie Thompson ( Hunt ) … 4 < 180.5 >
5 …# 118… Kelley Hussey ( Broesler ) … 5 < 160.5 >
# 161 Championship Girls Under 13 ( 18/8 )
___ Judged By Sean Flynn, Joan Cass & Mike Bergin
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 298… Caitlin Kelly ( Broesler ) … 1 < 222 >
2 …# 742… Julia Webber ( Broesler ) … 2 < 214 >
3 …# 281… Bridget Hanna ( Petri ) … 3 < 205 >
4 …# 670… Nicole Sassone ( O'Sullivan ) … 4 < 178 >
5 …# 496… Sinead Guerin ( O'Sullivan ) … 5 < 169.5 >
6 …# 645… Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Broesler ) … 6 < 168 >
7 …# 826… Amanda Ruane ( Tir Na Gael ) … 7 < 159 >
8 …# 823… Elizabeth Thompson ( Broesler ) … 8 < 143.5 >
# 162 Championship Girls Under 15 ( 15/6 )
___ Judged By Sean Flynn, Joan Cass & Mike Bergin
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 646… Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Broesler ) … 1 < 253 >
2 …# 299… Courtney Kelly ( Broesler ) … 2 < 235 >
3 …# 144… Erin Murphy ( O'Keefe ) … 3 < 203 >
4 …# 740… Amy Webber ( Broesler ) … 4 < 166.5 >
5 …# 485… Shannon Synan ( O'Sullivan ) … 5 < 157.5 >
6 …# 275… Caitlin Golding ( Broesler ) … 6 < 157 >
# 163 Championship Girls Under 17 ( 14/6 )
___ Judged By Sean Flynn, Joan Cass & Mike Bergin
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 250… Lexa Hickey ( Broesler ) … 1 < 240 >
2 …# 473… Sarah Hobson ( Broesler ) … 2 < 203 >
3 …# 532… Erin Roberts ( Davis ) … 3 < 190 >
4 …# 808… Erin Hayes ( Gray ) … 4 < 189.5 >
5 …# 693… Emily Darby ( Kelly-Oster ) … 5 < 184 >
6 …# 414… Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler ) … 6 < 164 >
# 164 Championship Ladies 17 & Over ( 6/3 )
___ Judged By Sean Flynn, Joan Cass & Mike Bergin
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 820… Megan Harper ( Broesler ) … 1 < 300 >
2 …# 571… Erin Geary ( Davis ) … 2 < 206 >
3 …# 184… Barbara Cuthbert ( Johnston ) … 3 < 195 >
# 170 Championship Boys Under 13 ( 4/4 )
___ Judged By Helaine Sander, Gail Casey & Joanie Cass
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 474… Timothy Hobson ( Broesler ) … 1 < 265 >
2 …# 663… Owen Smith ( Golden ) … 2 < 235 >
3 …# 533… Joseph Stewart ( Davis ) … 3 < 202.5 >
4 …# 450… Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree ) … 4 < 197.5 >
# 172 Champioship Men 17 and Over ( 3/3 )
___ Judged By Helaine Sander, Gail Casey & Joanie Cass
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 300… Shane Kelly ( Broesler ) … 1 < 300 >
2 …# 192… Jonathan Srour ( Broesler ) … 2 < 225 >
3 …# 695… Ryan Conway ( O'Keefe ) … 3 < 195 >
# 500 Edward Kelly Memorial Senior Dance Off ( 6/1)
___ Judged By Roger Casey, Grace Ann Coyle & John O'Keefe
Place ...Dancer and (School) Rank & Points
1 …# 300… Shane Kelly ( Broesler ) … 1 < 275 >

*Sources: Compilations from Message Board Postings, and individual submissions.


back