Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Nationals Results

San Francisco 2000

Friday Results
#1 Ladies 21 & Over
=============================================================
1 Amy Siegel Peter Smith New Jersey
2 Kathleen Keady Schade New York
3 Margaret Williams Schade New York
4 Sarah Irwin Irwin Alberta
5 Meaghan Duffy-Saffer Broesler New York
6 Stephanie O'Sullivan Kennelly California
7 Catherine McGreevy Joyce-O'Donnell England
8 Erin Mary Blake Haley Massachusetts
9 Katie O'Donnell Whelan California
10 Suzanne Dunleavy Cunniffe Massachusetts
11 Jennifer Boland Boland-Lussier New York
12 Kathleen Hevican Schade New York
13 Andrea Irwin Irwin Alberta
14 Eileen Reilly Cunniffe Massachusetts
15 Kelly McCabe Irwin Alberta
16 Jennifer Mackin DeNogla New Jersey
17 Alana Reed NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
18 Nora Pickett Moore British Columbia
19 Carrie Ann LaSala Tir na Gael New York
20 Andrea Drummond Haley Massachusetts
21 Jennifer Milligan Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts

 

#15 Men 20 & Over
=============================================================
1 Grahame Wood Drake Georgia/Florid
2 Jim Mueller Comerford Washington
3 Eric Williams Brady Alberta

#16 Men Under 20
=============================================================
1 John O'Hara Mullane Illinois
2 Justin Kotelnicki Ryan Pennsylvania
3 Marc Daniels McCarron England
4 Liam Duggan Richens/Timm Ohio
5 Joe Smith Trinity Illinois
6 Dan Oakes Kennelly California
7 Daniel Lydon Meehan England
8 Robert Laughton Comerford British Columbia
9 Dean Knowles Gavan California

#17 Men Under 18
=============================================================
1 Anthony Fallon Naomh Padraig Ireland
2 Timothy Kochka Davis New Jersey
3 David Bellwood Maguire-O'Shea England
4 Ryan McCaffrey Irwin Alberta
5 Dean McCabe Doherty England
6 Christopher Daly Schade New York
7 Joseph Dwyer Golden New York
8 Byron Tuttle Richens/Timm Ohio
9 Oliver Cassels Pike New York
10 Greg McCormack Penk-O'Donnell Alberta

Sunday Results
#6A Girls Under 16
=============================================================
1 Sinead Ellis Sean Eireann McMahon England
2 Anne-Marie Keenan Short Quebec
3 Emma Hennigan Griffin-O'Loughlin England
4 Maggie Putman Dennehy Illinois
5 Marie Argue McCarron England
6 Emma Burke Butler Georgia
7 Helen O'Connor Sheehan-Murphy Ireland
8 Aislinn Brooks John Brooks England
9 Christine Collins Rince na Tiarna New York
10 Christina McGrath Armstrong Ireland
11 Jessica Glaze Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
12 Jessica Clima Healy California
13 Nora Doty Peter Smith New Jersey
14 Caitlin Carroll Cross-Keys Illinois
15 Amy Young Murphy California
16 Carrie-Ann Elwick Matthews England
17 Tanya Acker Healy California
18 Annie Hurley Prendergast Maryland
19 Molly McDermott Marie Moore New York
19 Chloe Lyon Claddagh California
20 Alexis Smagula Davis New Jersey
21 Ashleen McCann Grant Ontario
22 Mary Beth Canders Schade New York
23 Katie Linehan O'Shea-Chaplin Massachusetts
24 Lauren Mary McCormick DeNogla New Jersey
25 Ruadh Duggan Glendarragh England
26 Heidi Gerula Drumcliffe New York
27 Megan Grochowiak Trinity Illinois
28 Jenny Radelet Tully-O'Hare Illinois
29 Erin Yee Claddagh California
30 Katie Connolly Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
31 Emily Anson McGing Ohio

#6B Girls Under 16
=============================================================
1 Jillian Farmer Schade New York
2 Rebecca Lennon Harney Massachusetts
3 Aislinn Ryan Kildunne New Zealand
4 Lily Wilson McGinley Ontario
5 Jessica Crogan Burke Ohio
6 Stephanie Serwe Claddagh California
7 Fiona Taylor Goggin Ontario
8 Elizabeth McNamara Pike New York
9 Kelly Gallagher Burke Ohio
10 Corrinne Gillespie Petri New York
11 Leanne Gallagher Ward-Mallinson England
12 Anna Saunders Sean Eireann McMahon England
13 Melanie Wall Mackrill-Skehill England
14 Annie Doody Dennehy Illinois
15 Amy Grady Stokes/Collins England
16 Brianne Lonigro Inishfree New York
17 Jaclyn Kelly Schade New York
18 Carla Irvine Emain Macha Ireland
19 Shannon Rowbury Boyle California
20 Kathleen Shifley Trinity Illinois
21 Meaghan Kent Harney Massachusetts
22 Clare Corr Fearon Ontario
23 Allison Grix Mulvihill-Lynch New York
24 Clara Ignich Trinity Illinois
25 Hallie Ransone Griffith Connecticut
26 Elaine Slattery Broesler New York
27 Grace O'Dowd Meehan-Bakke New York
28 Stephanie Hughes Dennehy Illinois
29 Alexandra Greenway Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
30 Mairead Ridge Meehan-Bakke New York
31 Kaysey McGee Trinity Illinois
32 Megan Canny Mulvihill-Lynch New York

#7A Girls Under 15
=============================================================
1 Megan Reilly Peter Smith New Jersey
2 Nicola Grimes Sean Eireann McMahon England
3 Rachael Harris McCarron England
4 Aoife McDarby O'Shea Ireland
5 Natalie Prudhoe Clann na nGael England
6 Colleen Lively Harney Massachusetts
7 Erin Reilly Peter Smith New Jersey
8 Brandi-Rae Campbell NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
9 Niamh Telford O'Shea Ireland
10 Erin Roberts Davis New Jersey
11 Jackie Dixon NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
11 Charlotte Reddington Joyce-O'Donnell England
12 Hannah Carroll Sean Eireann McMahon England
13 Katrina Taylor Clann na nGael England
14 Kerrie Cox McCarron England
15 Kelly Nagan Comerford Washington
16 Caitrin O'Meara Inishfree New York
17 Molly Gleeson Mullane Illinois
18 Shannon McCluskey Pike New York
19 Meagan Sullivan Grant Ontario
20 Erin Dooley Comerford Washington
21 Jacinta Porter Dennehy Illinois
22 Lindsay Brown Hunt New York
23 Keely O'Connor-Black Petri New York
24 Trish Howe Trinity Illinois
25 Caitlin Boyle Richens/Timm Ohio
26 Brianna Kostecka Peter Smith New Jersey
27 Meg Sheehan Harney California
28 Sarah Chitilian Butler Ontario
29 Colleen Burke O'Hare Michigan
30 Robin Kelley Claddagh California
31 Sarah Gibney Prendergast Maryland
32 Moira McClowry Dennehy Illinois
33 Kaitlyn McInnis Golden New York

#7B Girls Under 15
=============================================================
1 Roisin Keenan Peake Ireland
2 Lizzie Ellis Ceim Oir England
3 Katrina Hesketh Hannon-Murphy England
4 Justine Muldoon Emain Macha Ireland
5 Camille Klein Tir na Greine Florida
6 Kerry Nutley Ceim Oir England
7 Christinna McVeagh Trainor England
8 Ruth Hodgson McElvogue-Trainer England
9 Cara Casey Ard na Greine Alberta
10 Leanne Turek Inishfree New York
11 Chelsea Gasko NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
12 Maggie Richert Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
13 Laura Arnott Fearon Ontario
14 Lauren Rogers McGahan Lees England
15 Michelle Gallagher Whelan California
16 Mallory Wendt Tully-O'Hare Illinois
17 Bernie Cannon McCarron England
18 Ruth Delaney Griffith Connecticut
19 Noelle Zielenbach Deirdre Shea New Jersey
20 Anne Marie Carr Murphy California
20 Meryl Borato O'Hare Ohio
21 Tara Kavanagh Tir na Gael New York
21 Carly Russell Brady Alberta
22 Kathleen Hamm Ard na Greine Alberta
23 Vanessa Wirth Brady Alberta
24 Nicola Greene Aodh Rua Ireland
25 Megan Shaughnessy O'Shea-Chaplin Massachusetts
26 Katie Kernochan Claddagh California
27 Molly Pietrzak Rince na Tiarna New York
28 Noreen Hughes Peter Smith New Jersey
29 Heather Milne Brady Alberta
30 Jessica Blacker McGahan Lees England
31 Christine Maguire McLoughlin New Jersey
32 Fiona Lowe Fearon Ontario
33 Leah Blain O'Raighne Ontario
34 Amy Darrah Dennehy Illinois
35 Casey O'Hara Inishfree New York
36 Amy Young Probst-Greenway California

#8A Girls Under 14
=============================================================
1 Ellie Maguire Maguire-O'Shea England
2 Leslie Adelman O'Hare Ohio
3 Clare Nix Dennehy Illinois
4 Katie Kerrigan Cross-Keys Illinois
5 Catherine Thorniley Clann na nGael England
6 Caitlin O'Hara Short Quebec
7 Christine Rothermel O'Hare Michigan
8 Erin Haggerty Petri New York
9 Lexa Hickey Broesler New York
10 Jessica Duckworth McGinley Ontario
11 Christine Matthews NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
12 Laura Coleman Jackson-Kelly Ireland
13 Christina O'Connor Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
14 Nicole O'Hare Cross-Keys Illinois
15 Jessica Lawless Johnston New York
16 Julie Maguire Dennehy Illinois
17 Megan Hull Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
18 Megan Ryan O'Shea-Chaplin Massachusetts
19 Aisling Curran Ard na Greine Alberta
20 Leisl Wagner Rince na Tiarna New York
21 Christobel Graven Burke Ohio
22 Colleen McKay NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
23 Emily Darby Kelly-Oster New York
24 Alex Farr NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
25 Meghan Mahoney Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
26 Caitlin Perlee Broesler New York
27 Briana Blahnik McGing Ohio
28 Kristina Kane Curran England
29 Melanie St. Jean Watt British Columbia
30 Katie Mpelkas Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
31 Mandy Benigno Claddagh California
32 Catherine McManus Tir na Gael New York
33 Ellen Dahlke Cross-Keys Illinois
34 Grace Powers Kennelly California
35 Erin McMahon Broesler New York
36 Caitlin Donohue Rince na Tiarna New York
37 Yvonne Lynch Comerford British Columbia
38 Marcy Gargiolo Rince na Tiarna New York

#8B Girls Under 14
=============================================================
1 Aisling Fox Mona Roddy Ireland
2 Mairead Masuda Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
3 Ailis O'Dowda Boyle-O'Dowda England
4 Cecily Charlton McGahan Lees England
5 Natasha Ellis Sean Eireann McMahon England
6 Colleen Cahill Schade New York
7 Natalie Schiavone Trinity Illinois
8 Sarah Hobson Griffith Connecticut
9 Kaitlin Donahugh Tully-O'Hare Illinois
10 Donna Crouch Claddagh England
11 Eimear Lynch St. Brendan's Colorado
12 Maura Kirk Ryan Pennsylvania
13 Christine Howe Trinity Illinois
14 Siobhan Burke Griffith Connecticut
15 Meagan McGough Davis New Jersey
16 Heather Plunkett DeNogla New Jersey
17 Megan Brady Kennelly California
18 Megan McCabe Petri New York
19 Alicia Abertoli Trinity Illinois
20 Ciara O'Sullivan Tir na Greine Florida
21 Caitlin Jones Tully-O'Hare Illinois
22 Caitlin Hubick Trinity Illinois
23 Olga O'Driscoll Costello Ireland
24 Ciara Greene Golden New York
25 Patricia Lynch Hunt New York
26 Aisling Francoeur O'Shea-Chaplin Massachusetts
27 Sarah Fiorelli McGinley Ontario
28 Olivia Flynn Murphy California
29 Kaitlin McTighe Maple Virginia
30 Katie Lyons Rince na Tiarna New York
31 Keara Maguire McLoughlin New Jersey
32 Serina Jones Blair McCarthy England
33 Kailey Carroll Trinity Illinois
34 Lindsey Wenzen Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
35 Annie Dahlkemper Drumcliffe New York
36 Margaurite Farrell DeNogla New Jersey
37 Aislin Spangler Walsh Kelley North Carolina
38 Claire Anderson Wick Colorado
39 Caitlin Burke Petri New York
40 Keara Driscoll O'Sullivan New York
41 Erin Sheehan DeNogla New Jersey
42 Megan Anderson Healy California
43 Jayne Gough O'Donoghue Ireland
44 Victoria McNicholas Pike New York
45 Katie Zimbleman Wick Colorado

#9A Girls Under 13
=============================================================
1 Aislin Roche Kennelly California
2 Maura Hodgetts Broesler New York
3 Fiona Smith Boylan Ireland
4 Rosemarie Sheehan Sheila Hayes Ireland
5 Ann-Marie Caden Naomh Padraig Ireland
6 Ciara Viehweg Whelan California
7 Caitlin Lopata Trinity Illinois
8 Caitlin Ensor Broesler New York
9 Meaghan Klempa Harney Massachusetts
10 Gemma Scicluna Lynch England
11 Margaret Garvey Emain Macha Ireland
12 Shannon Packer Griffith Connecticut
13 Colleen Gribbin Hunt New York
14 Christine Hannigan Inishfree New York
15 Kayla Doyle O'Hare Ohio
16 Kristina Carroll Petri New York
17 Dana Jecewiz Schade New York
18 Mary Elizabeth Rogers Trinity Illinois
19 Shannon Vesik Petri New York
20 Emily McDonnell Ard na Greine Alberta
21 Jeanine Bentley World Academy Illinois
22 Patricia McCluskey Pike New York
23 Colleen O'Neill O'Grady Pennsylvania
24 Sarah Lasky Trinity Illinois
25 Jacqueline Markey Davis New Jersey
26 Clare Gallagher Deirdre Shea New Jersey
27 Brandi McCoy O'Grady Pennsylvania
28 Kilauren Freeman Grant Ontario
29 Katie Peckham Blair McCarthy England
30 Donna Burke Butler Georgia
31 Christine O'Riordan Butler Georgia
32 Annie Kempf Trinity Illinois
33 Erica Campbell Murphy New Jersey
34 Courtney Ferguson O'Shea-Chaplin Massachusetts
35 Meagan Conway McLoughlin New Jersey
36 Andrea Doyle Knock Alberta
37 Caitlin Starr Deirdre Shea New Jersey
38 Elise Yaskoff Nugent Ohio
39 Jessica Bell Mattierin Alberta

#9B Girls Under 13
=============================================================
1 Ashley Smith Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
2 Leanne Curran Mona Roddy Ireland
3 Laura McCabe Fearon Ontario
4 Kelly Ann Fitzpatrick Tir na Gael New York
5 Kaitlin Cahill Schade New York
6 Courtney Kelly Broesler New York
7 Elizabeth Ferguson McGahan Lees England
8 Anais Blake Trinity Illinois
9 Sarah Weafer Stokes/Collins England
10 Ciara Cullinane Sheila Hayes Ireland
11 Ashley Dobbyn Cross-Keys Illinois
12 Natalie Toomey Trinity Illinois
13 Lisa Friedrich Mulvihill-Lynch New York
14 Rosemary Doonan Tir na Greine Florida
15 Emily Einhorn Trinity Illinois
16 Philippa Brillis Broesler New York
17 Brittany Popkin Mulvihill-Lynch New York
18 Willa Pugh Trinity Illinois
19 Courtney Devane Fearon Ontario
19 Brenna McCabe Trinity Illinois
20 Sheila Healy Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
21 Karissa Hookstadt Probst-Greenway California
22 Mary Frances Egart Mayer Illinois
23 Kelley Ryan Mulvihill-Lynch New York
24 Kerri McGovern Petri New York
25 Colleen Maloy Mulvihill-Lynch New York
26 Anne Reilly Drake Georgia/Florid
27 Katie Wickes Healy California
28 Colleen Spadora Deirdre Shea New Jersey
29 Kathryn Blain O'Raighne Ontario
30 Rachel Stegeman McGing Ohio
31 Katie Richert Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
32 Sarah Jordan O'Connor-Kennedy California
33 Erin Galvin Petri New York
33 Sinead O'Leary Greene-O'Leary Massachusetts
34 Katie Haines Griffith Connecticut

Monday Results
#10A Girls Under 12 Group A
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 Crooks Tanya Damien Donnelly Ireland
2 Katrina Harrington Clann na nGael England
3 Emma Sheehan Sheila Hayes Ireland
4 Bridin McElroy Peake Ireland
5 Katie Aspell Trinity Illinois
6 Theresa Abbadessa Petri New York
7 Sabrina Carvalho Murchu-Duiginn England
8 Colleen Correll Trinity Illinois
9 Sinead McGrachy Fearon Ontario
10 Jessica Gregoire Gregoire Ontario
11 Clare Gormley Oirialla Ireland
12 Genevieve Pannell Mulvihill-Lynch New York
13 Courtney Lussier Boland-Lussier New York
14 Shannon Sullivan Grant Ontario
15 Sarah Thompson Fearon Ontario
16 Maggie Dunn Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
17 Caitlin Murphy Burke Ohio
18 Deirdre Robinett McGing Ohio
19 Briana Sullivan Petri New York
20 Celine Charbonneau Moore British Columbia
21 Alison Farag Gregoire Ontario
22 Julianne Carroll Murchu-Duiginn England
23 Katie Grennan Burke Ohio
24 Sarah Grant Grant Ontario
25 Meg Driscoll Deirdre Shea New Jersey
26 Shannon Hall McLoughlin New Jersey
27 Jacqueline Kellish Johnston New York
28 Bronagh Rogan Comerford British Columbia
29 Michelle Bonina Lenihan Connecticut
30 Kelsey Reynolds Lenihan Connecticut
31 Meghan Dolan Schade New York
32 Shannon Elmendorf Griffith Connecticut
33 Michelle Hughes Hunt New York
34 Neave McCann Grant Ontario
35 Erin Fitzgerald Aniar California
36 Mary Sarah O'Shea Nugent Ohio

#10B Girls Under 12 Group B
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 LeAnne Rafferty Oirialla Ireland
2 Victoria Draper Ward-Mallinson England
3 Tiana Coudray Claddagh California
4 Emily Penner Butler Ontario
5 Kaitlin West McLoughlin New Jersey
6 Clodagh Quinn Emain Macha Ireland
7 Eileen Cobos Petri New York
8 Kerry Cross Cook Clann na nGael England
9 Rachel Scava O'Hare Ohio
10 Christine Clark Broesler New York
11 Kaitlin Higgins Broesler New York
12 Lindsay Schwartz Trinity Illinois
13 Katie Trankina Trinity Illinois
14 Sinead Doherty Murphy California
15 Ciera Bolfe Fearon Ontario
16 Fionnuala McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin Massachusetts
17 Siobhan McCarron McCarron England
18 Laoise McGovern Murchu-Duiginn England
19 Caitlin Kenny Harney Massachusetts
20 Daly Davis Fearon Ontario
21 Laura Cunningham Goggin Ontario
22 Emily Klein Tir na Greine Florida
23 Megan Flynn Mulvihill-Lynch New York
24 Jennifer Gillin McGahan Lees England
25 Sinead Mallon DeNogla New Jersey
26 Shannon Synan O'Sullivan New York
27 Molly Trewella Burke Ohio
28 Caitlin Horton Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
28 Suzanne Reny Devine Reny Massachusetts
29 Lindsay Miller Mulvihill-Lynch New York
30 Alyssa Beveridge Trinity Illinois
31 Allison Del Franco Mulvihill-Lynch New York
32 Emma Anderson Wick Colorado
33 Sinead Townsend Mackrill-Skehill England

#11A Girls Under 11 Group A
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 Natalie Fetherston Petri New York
2 Emily Thorne Fearon Ontario
3 Charlotte Charlton McGahan Lees England
4 Kelton Macke O'Hare Ohio
5 Carly Haslee Trinity Illinois
6 Tauri Rothermel O'Hare Michigan
7 Caitlin Kelly Broesler New York
8 Bridget Hanna Petri New York
9 Abi Bates Ceim Oir England
10 Alyson Marr Burke Ohio
11 Alexis Hernandez Mulvihill-Lynch New York
12 Allison Haslee Trinity Illinois
13 Maggie Darlington Claddagh California
14 Julia Webber Broesler New York
15 Caitlin Roberts Tully-O'Hare Illinois
16 Kristina Storer Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
17 Bernadette Murphy Kenny England
18 Meghan Lucey Broesler New York
19 Kelly Podkowa Tully-O'Hare Illinois
20 Megan Gordon Dennehy Illinois
21 Katie Sharnick Gray Connecticut
22 Melanie Deegan Golden New York
23 Karen Ann Kowalesik Dennehy Illinois
24 Allison Diederich Mulvihill-Lynch New York
25 Erin Kuntz Hunt New York
26 Caitlin Driscoll O'Sullivan New York
27 Siobhan Preito Deely-Smith California
28 Libby Bliss DeNogla New Jersey
28 Nora Snoddy DeNogla New Jersey
29 Maddie McKinnon Fearon Ontario
30 Deirdre Apicello Mulvihill-Lynch New York
31 Jenna Piecuch Rince na Tiarna New York

#11B Girls Under 11 Group B
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 Sara Woods Mona Roddy Ireland
2 Jenny Richert Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
3 Siobhan Forrest Meehan England
4 Kerri Smith DeNogla New Jersey
5 Maeve Quinn Trainor England
6 Kimberly Medlin Tir na Gael New York
7 Laura Murphy Fearon Ontario
8 Eileen Fitzpatrick Tir na Gael New York
9 Brigid McKeon Broesler New York
10 Spenser Lipshie Hunt New York
11 Kelly Elle Corvalho Murchu-Duiginn England
12 Christina Scibelli Petri New York
13 Sinead Guerin Verlin New Jersey
14 Victoria Greenan McLoughlin New Jersey
15 Natalie Fitzmaurice Clann na nGael England
16 Amanda Pudil Trinity Illinois
17 Erica Bundy Murphy California
18 Deirdre Klempa Harney Massachusetts
19 Megan Tobin Whelan California
20 Maeve Flanagan Verlin New Jersey
21 Kerilyn Lopilato Schade New York
22 Kristin Higgins Broesler New York
23 Jillian McDermott Celtic Gold Academy California
24 Sophie Rolph Maguire-O'Shea England
25 Katy Bennett Curran England
26 Kaitlin Floyd Marie Moore New York
27 Melissa Glynn Verlin New Jersey
28 Lindsay Brunner Murphy California
29 Jackie Piecuch Rince na Tiarna New York
30 Katilin Barry Hunt New York
30 Stephanie Dwyer Tully-O'Hare Illinois
31 Chloe Ryan Ui Nuallain Ireland
32 Courtney McConnell Broesler New York

#18 Men Under 16
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 Ciaran Plummer Plummer Ontario
2 Tim Seeman O'Hare Ohio
3 Liam Costello Claddagh England
4 Patrick Barnett Gavan California
5 Marc Callaghan Gavan California
6 Sean Collins Kennelly California
7 Shawn Mulgrew Ard na Greine Alberta
8 Kevin Horton Tully-O'Hare Illinois
9 Brian Mullane Mullane Illinois
10 Darrin Lorady Marie Moore New York
11 Graham Killoughery Clifford-Crosbie England
12 Conor McKee Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
13 Jason Gorman Celtic Gold Academy California
14 Casey Costello Short Quebec

#19 Boys Under 14
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 James Keegan Lally England
2 Shane Kelly Broesler New York
3 Conor Watt Watt British Columbia
4 Teddy Johnson Tully-O'Hare Illinois
5 Lee Brown Tracey Scanlon England
6 Brendan Trewella Burke Ohio
7 Karl Callaghan Gavan California
8 Ziggy Gaca Ceim Oir England
9 Mark Summerville-McMahon Summerville Ireland
10 Sean Sullivan O'Hare Ohio
11 John Gibson Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
12 David Kroll Claddagh California
13 Daniel Pinto McGinley Ontario
14 Gerard Dimone Inishfree New York
15 Ryan McCarthy Schade New York
16 Michael Bell Fearon Ontario
17 Alex Johnston Goggin Ontario
18 Jimmy Watd O'Hare Michigan

#20 Boys Under 12
====================================================================================================================================================================================
1 Dean Crouch Claddagh England
2 Liam Tighe Jackson-Kelly Ireland
3 Sean Tierney Inishfree New York
4 James Breen Murchu-Duiginn England
5 Aidan Garvey Mona Roddy Ireland
6 Michael Hool O'Hare Michigan
7 Billy Laube Schade New York
8 Brian Donnelly Mona Roddy Ireland
9 Gregory Murphy Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
10 Patrick Daly Butler Ontario
11 Conor Nagan Comerford Washington
12 Patrick Brennan Ni Mhaoileidigh Texas
13 Matthew Connolly Harney Massachusetts
14 Robert Whitehead Marie Moore New York
15 Bobby McCarthy Kennelly California
16 Alexander Plouffe Ard na Greine Alberta
17 Jamie Hodges Sean Eireann McMahon England


#3 Ladies Under 19
=============================================================
1 Nicole Rankin Richens/Timm Ohio
2 Stephanie McCullough Maguire-O'Shea England
3 Beth Gallagher Deirdre Shea New Jersey
4 Alanna McCrudden Grant Ontario
5 Nora McHugh Griffith Connecticut
6 Cathy Sobieski Irwin Alberta
7 Erin O'Shea Mullane Illinois
8 Keara Sullivan Griffith Connecticut
9 Nicola Dempsey O'Sioda-Abbey England
10 Katie Dommett Mackrill-Skehill England
11 Grace Telford O'Shea Ireland
12 Deidre Faughnan Petri New York
13 Esther Budding Kildunne New Zealand
14 Liz Donahue Richens/Timm Ohio
15 Kerri-Ann Chaput Schade New York
16 Kristyn Fontanella Griffith Connecticut
17 Karen Devine Schade New York
18 Elizabeth-Ja Ryan Kildunne New Zealand
19 Ashley Purl Trinity Illinois
20 Marie Short Short Quebec
21 Meghan Dubina Broesler New York
22 Clark Mary Jo Clarkson Missouri
23 Maureen Coughlan Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
24 Kerry Lyn O'Brien Tir na Greine Florida
25 Kiley Weaver Means California
26 Teresa Foley McTeggart Colorado
27 Charlene Gethons Grant Ontario
28 Heather McCready Gregoire Ontario
29 Theresa Palmieri Schade New York

#4 Ladies Under 18
=============================================================
1 Jaime Lynn Crowley Davis New Jersey
2 Katie Ellen Hughes Trinity Illinois
3 Sarah McGing McGing Ohio
4 Jennine McConellogue Fearon Ontario
5 Leona McCarron McCarron England
6 Margaret Revis Broesler New York
7 Deirdre McDonnell Ard na Greine Alberta
8 Katie Flannery Tully-O'Hare Illinois
9 Whitney Burke Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
10 Elizabeth Capela Broesler New York
11 Erin Connolly Butler Georgia
12 Katie May Mullane Illinois
13 Marian Gilhooly Joyce-O'Donnell England
14 Joanne Connell DeNogla New Jersey
15 Deirdre Conlon Dalriada Ireland
16 Rebecca Klauk Rochez New York
17 Katie Darlington Claddagh California
18 Chrissy Kirchner DeNogla New Jersey
19 Erin O'Connell Golden New York
20 Vikki Pullen Mackrill-Skehill England
21 Erin Holzerland Woodgate New York
22 Kaitlin Goslee Griffith Connecticut
23 Judith O'Brien Sean Eireann McMahon England
24 Anne Ellis Richens/Timm Ohio
25 Meghann Finerghty Drumcliffe New York
26 Ellen Gahl McGing Ohio
27 Christine Murphy Murphy New Jersey
28 Breanne Atzert Rince na Tiarna New York
29 Jeannie Piecuch Rince na Tiarna New York
30 Alison Kidd Fearon Ontario
31 Shannon McNicholas Wick Colorado
32 Nuala Hanley Gregoire Ontario
33 Laura Hay Regent Alberta
34 Kathleen Quinn Mullane Illinois
35 Maire Creegan Comerford Washington
36 Tara Toal Brady Alberta
37 Rebecca Scott Martin Lynch England
38 Colleen Spitz Drumcliffe New York
39 Erin Adelman O'Hare Ohio
40 Sara Johnston Goggin Ontario
41 Jacquie Osmond McGinley Ontario

#5A Girls Under 17
=============================================================
1 Niamh McDarby O'Shea Ireland
2 Carla O'Brien Mona Roddy Ireland
3 Nicola Irvine Emain Macha Ireland
4 Aisling Watt Watt British Columbia
5 Sinead Irvine Fearon Ontario
6 Mara Brady Trinity Illinois
7 Susan Hickey Schade New York
8 Charlene Hegarty McCaul Ireland
9 Katherine Quirke Brady Alberta
10 Jennifer Healy Healy Ontario
11 Deirdre Hamilton Gregoire Ontario
12 Kathleen Mesterharm Dennehy Illinois
13 Bridget Apap Schade New York
14 Shannon Robertshaw McGing Ohio
15 Kristina Skrien Goggin Ontario
16 Tina McDaniel McDonnell-Bakke New York
17 Tessa Cameron Fearon Ontario
18 Noreen Plunkett Ard na Greine Alberta
19 Brigid O'Sullivan Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
20 Gemma Broderick Fearon Ontario
21 Kathleen Dunnigan Tully-O'Hare Illinois
22 Sarah Leamon Penk-O'Donnell Alberta
23 Bridget Sullivan Rince na Tiarna New York
24 Callan White Harney California
25 Catherine Stull Burke Ohio
26 Heather Begley Verlin New Jersey
27 Kate McGlinchey Sean Eireann McMahon England
28 Chelsea St. Jean Watt British Columbia
29 Kristi Volz Watt British Columbia
30 Katie Fox Broesler New York
31 Maureen Morrison Tir na Greine Florida

#5B Girls Under 17
=============================================================
1 Heather Noone Aodh Rua Ireland
2 Catherine Hughes Emain Macha Ireland
3 Cara Flowerdew Sean Eireann McMahon England
4 Dervle McGee Mona Roddy Ireland
5 Katrina Trainor-O'Leary Trainor England
6 Maura Hobson Griffith Connecticut
7 Lisa-Jane Caden Naomh Padraig Ireland
8 Aoife Gavin Fearon Ontario
9 Bridget Surgoft Ryan Pennsylvania
10 Jennifer Carroll Petri New York
11 Kiera Duffy Petri New York
12 Erin Hynes Pike New York
13 Laura Hodgins Grant Ontario
14 Bridget McDonagh Clann na nGael England
15 Maura Freer Verlin New Jersey
16 Aoife Garrard McInerney-Cronin Ireland
17 Kathleen Doonan Tir na Greine Florida
18 Beckie Richert Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
19 Heather Conry Dennehy Illinois
20 Meghan McCafferty Burke Ohio
21 Caitlin Prendergast Drake Georgia/Florid
22 Emma Kate Millar Fearon Ontario
23 Jennifer Di Pasquale Woodgate New York
24 Kathleen McDade Ard na Greine Alberta
25 Jennifer Hodgins Grant Ontario
26 Juliet Dowd Broesler New York
27 Kathleen Kilkelly Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
28 Caitlin Smith Griffith Connecticut
29 Jennie Huber Mayer Illinois
30 Erin McParland Griffith Connecticut

#21 Boys Under 10
=============================================================
1 Jan Gaca Ceim Oir England
2 Kieran Coleman Burke Ohio
3 Ronan McCutcheon Setanta Scotland
4 Cian Gavin Fearon Ontario
5 Cian-Thomas Smith Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
6 Timothy Hobson Griffith Connecticut
7 Conor O'Boyle McDonnell Ireland
8 Michael Holland Richens/Timm Ohio
9 Miles Pertl Comerford Washington
10 Bobby Hodges Sean Eireann McMahon England
11 Tom Brosnan Sean Eireann McMahon England
12 Brett Richter Gavan California
13 Tommy Cahill Schade New York
14 Brendan Hall McLoughlin New Jersey
15 Sean Laffan Goggin Ontario
16 Michael Igoe Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
17 Fergal Keaney O'Brien Ireland
18 Brendan Kim Cashel-Dennehy Wisconsin
19 Kyle Wortendyke O'Hare Michigan
20 Warren Haydock Grant Ontario
21 John Godley Mullane Illinois

#22 Boys Under 8
=============================================================
1 Ryan Broesler Broesler New York
2 Ciaran Townsend Mackrill-Skehill England
3 Niall McCarron McCarron England
4 James MacSweeney Whelan California
5 Alex Rudd-Yaklin O'Hare Michigan
6 Cathal Keaney O'Brien Ireland
7 Luc Benoit Comerford British Columbia

Saturday Results
#2 Ladies Under 21
=============================================================
1 Kathy Irvine Fearon Ontario
2 Theresa Wall Verlin New Jersey
3 Heather Gordon Peter Smith New Jersey
4 Maria Hueston Peake Ireland
5 Fiona Cunningham Fearon Ontario
6 Shannon Malee Trinity Illinois
7 Cathleen Jordan DeNogla New Jersey
8 Erin Kennedy Schade New York
9 Lisa Gahan Ward-Mallinson England
10 Christina Ranum O'Hare Michigan
11 Joan Feeney Schade New York
12 Michala Glass McElvogue-Trainer England
13 Sinead Lister Joyce-O'Donnell England
14 Mary Colgan Cummings New Zealand
15 Sinead Brooks John Brooks England
16 Erin Randazzo Schade New York
17 Maureen Shea Wick Colorado
18 Dawn Nestor Schade New York
19 Sinead Kavanagh Irwin Alberta
20 Courtney Donahugh Tully-O'Hare Illinois
21 Erin Sullivan Griffith Connecticut
22 Megan Heron DeNogla New Jersey
23 Erica Newman Kathleen O'Keefe New York
24 Sinead Harney Emain Macha Ireland
25 Niamh Devilly Drake Georgia/Florid
26 Rachel Cummings Bryan Ontario

#12 Girls Under 10
=============================================================
1 Simona Mauriello Maguire-O'Shea England
2 Aoife Kennedy O'Leary Ireland
3 Claire Greaney Hession Ireland
4 Alexandra Siega Golden New York
5 Jillian Oury Trinity Illinois
6 Amanda McHugh Hunt New York
7 Natalie McGeever Aodh Rua Ireland
8 Kasey Shammo O'Hare Ohio
9 Maura Ryan Ryan Pennsylvania
10 Franki Roberts Joyce-O'Donnell England
11 Kylie McGowan Trinity Illinois
12 Faye Kennedy McAteer-Quinn England
13 Amy Stevens Clann na nGael England
14 Catherine Gallagher Penk-O'Donnell Alberta
15 Allison Rabkin Golden Kennelly California
16 Bridget Cunningham Petri New York
17 Meghan Sullivan Petri New York
18 Elizabeth Thompson Broesler New York
19 Katie Dean Cleary California
20 Alexandra Thompson Ryan Pennsylvania
21 Kristen Caruso Trinity Illinois
22 Aislinn Patterson-March Fearon Ontario
23 Katherine Cresto Claddagh California
24 Ashling Trewella Burke Ohio
25 Aileen Lavin Petri New York
26 Meghan Doyle Petri New York
27 Michelle Herlihy World Academy Illinois
28 Siobhan Tookey Knock Alberta
29 Sydney Wippman Trinity Illinois
30 Sarah Gourlay Moore British Columbia
31 Elizabeth Jenkins McBride California
32 Shannon O'Riordan Whelan California
33 Jillian Darby Kelly-Oster New York
34 Jemma Abel Curran England
35 Alyssa Bardales Mullane Illinois
36 Jennifer Carey Murphy California
37 Samantha Harvey Claddagh California
38 Kelly Johnston McGing Ohio
39 Meghan Wendelken Inishfree New York
40 Courtney Lewis Burke Ohio
41 Brittany Dempsey Lavin-Cassidy Illinois
42 Becky Fredrickson Cross-Keys Illinois
43 Erin Anderson Petri New York
44 Erin Skaaland Hunt New York
45 Belinda Tobin Drake Georgia/Florid

#13 Girls Under 9
=============================================================
1 Olivia Contillon Murchu-Duiginn England
2 Sarah Coleman Jackson-Kelly Ireland
3 Katie Bowerson O'Hare Michigan
4 Alana Durand Hunt New York
5 Olivia Snoddy DeNogla New Jersey
6 Sasha Samion Butler Ontario
7 Bridget Linton O'Hare Ohio
8 Brianne Marron Petri New York
9 Alana Pecherle Fearon Ontario
10 Fiona Argue McCarron England
11 Sarah Scava O'Hare Ohio
12 Cliodhna Graven Burke Ohio
13 Bernadette Flanagan Verlin New Jersey
14 Ellen Martin Fearon Ontario
15 Candice Corrigan Comerford Washington
16 Regan Matsukane Gavan California
17 Tati Ogan McTeggart Colorado
18 Kara Titus Mulvihill-Lynch New York
18 Kristina Sullivan Trinity Illinois
19 Michelle Kime World Academy Illinois
20 Rebecca Bell Mattierin Alberta
21 Jessica Cooke Blair McCarthy England
22 Shelia Connelly Healy California
23 Casey Donnelly O'Sullivan New York
23 Kathleen Duncan Burke Ohio
24 Kathryn O'Brien Trinity Illinois
25 Ciara McCutcheon Setanta Scotland
26 Sarah Matthews Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
27 Morgan Marrinan Pike New York
28 Rebecca Aspell Trinity Illinois
29 Sorcha Rochford Flaherty England
30 Megan McArdle Mulvihill-Lynch New York
31 Kadie Thompson Hunt New York
32 Eileen Galvin Lavin-Cassidy Illinois

#14 Girls Under 8
=============================================================
1 Shauna Tighe Jackson-Kelly Ireland
2 Meghan McGovern Petri New York
3 Taylor Kerrane Petri New York
4 Chantelle McDowall Clann na nGael England
5 Ashley Carpenter Butler Ontario
6 Haley Kirk NiFhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh Ontario
7 Kelsey Rothermel O'Hare Michigan
8 Marnie Smith Gavan California
9 Colleen Boyle Dennehy Illinois
10 Molly Carmack O'Hare Michigan
11 Shanaugh Downing Smith-Houlihan Massachusetts
12 Aine Murphy Kenny England
13 Mallory Siwirski Woodgate New York
14 Patrice Lawless Johnston New York
15 Kathleen Fulton Petri New York
16 Meaghan Conway Petri New York
17 Maura Jennings Ryan Pennsylvania
18 Lisa Webber Broesler New York
19 Kristine Myles Cunniffe Massachusetts
20 Chelsea Lemon Whelan California
21 Janie Turek Inishfree New York
22 Jennifer O'Connor Dennehy Illinois

=============================================================

HOME