Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Inishfree Feis LINY
Feb 2002


Note: These results do not show all placements.

Preliminary Championships Under 8
1. Madeline Jacob Campbell
2. Caroline Webber Broesler
3. Mary Walsh Inishfree
4. Megan Pendergast Petri
5. Patrick Downey Ryan
6. ? Inishfree

Preliminary Championships Under 9
1-Amanda Schmidt- Tir Na Gael
2-Mary Kate Murphy-Early-McLoughlin
3-Kiera Keller- McLoughlin
4-Christine Marron-Petri
5-Kimberly Schindler-Petri
6-Chirstina Turner-Pender Keady
7-Ryan Ferrie- Marie Moore

Preliminary Championships Under 10
1st-Kimberly Maxon-Mulvihill-Lynch
2nd-Krisen Merle-Hunt
3rd-Kristin O'Hara-Pike
4th-Megan Rufrano-Petri
5th-Jennifer Moffat-An Rince Mor
6th-Amy Hill-Davis
7th-Elizabeth Hoctor-Hunt
8th-Colleen Meenan-Schade
9th-Corey Purcell-O'Grady
10th-Danielle Lobosco-Tir Na Gael
11th-Erin Dooley-Petri
12th-Keara Sullivan-Petri
13th-Molly Hutcher-Petri
14th-Jacquelyn Guida-Innisfree

Preliminary Championships Under 12
1st - Erin Skaalerud, Hunt
2nd - Kathryn Guarino, Hunt
3rd - Meghan Munnelly, Davis
4th - Erin Murphy, Woods
5th - Brittany Weber, Hunt
6th - Sarah McCurdy, Hunt
7th - Sinead Connolly, Inishfree
8th - ?
9th - Meagan O'Connor, Schade
10th - Caitlin Meenan, Schade
11th - Meghan Wendelken, Inishfree
12th - Maggie Confrey, Woods
13th - Kerry Schindler, Petri
14th - Caitlin O'Connell, Ryan
15th - Catherine Luckie, Broesler
16th - Mary Slattery, Broesler
17th - Christine Gutenberger, Woods

Preliminary Championships Under 13
1. Glynnis Budde - Inishfree
2. Jillian Sir - Broesler
3. Chloe Mullarkey - Golden

Preliminary Championships Under 16
1 Heather Hanson (Inishfree)
2 Brittany English ( Fedelmia Dav)
3 Andrew Askins (Ryan)
4 Jessica Troise (An Rince Mor)
5 Colleen Maloy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 Meghan Shanley (Schade)
7 (tie) Sara Kosmaczewski (O'Keefe)
Erin Carol (Kilkenny)
8 Nicole Mante (Pike)
9 Shannon Manzella (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 Susan Cambell (Lenihan)
11Erin O'Donnell (An Rince Mor)
12Bridget Hartzler (Golden)
13 Jennifer Reid (Schade)
14 Kelley McDonald (Lenihan)
15 Kaitlin Flynn (Meehan Bakk ?)

Open Championships u11
1.Meghan Mcgovern-Petri
2.Brittany Popkin-ML
3.Brianne Marron-Petri
4.Moira Reilly-Campbell
5.Kara Titus-ML
6.Alana Durand-Petri
7.Kadie Thompson-Hunt
8.Gabriella Wood-Petri

Open Championships u13
1.Kerri Smith-Denogla
2.Alyssa Callahan-Lenihan
3.Caitlyn Kelly-Broesler
4 Amanda Mchugh-Hunt
5.Julia Webber-Broesler
6.Casey Riordan-P.Smith
7.Meghan Sullivan-Petri
8.Kerri Lopilato-Schade
9.Gretchen Kurdziel-Pender
9.Erin Reilly-Campbell

Open Champioships u15
1.Teressa Abbadessa-Petri
2.Kristina Carroll-Petri
3.Shannon Vesik-Petri
4.Michelle Bonina-Lenihan
5.Kerri McGovern-Petri
6.Meg Driscol-Shea-Jennings
7.Brittany Popkin-ML
8.Desirae Stropoli-Schade
9.Erin McInerney-Pender
10.Lindsay Miller-ML

Open CHampionships u17
1.Erin Haggerty- Petri
2.Tricia Lynch-Hunt
3.Leanne Turek-Inishfree
3.Megan McCabe-Petri
4.Noel Zielenbach-Shea-Jennings

Prizewinner boys over 12
Reel comp. 348
First: Ian Kosmaczewski (O'Keefe)
Second: James Hester (Peter Smith)
Chris Wester (Inishfree)
Third: Christopher Sodano (Marie Moore)

Hard Jig: comp 350
First: Ian Kosmaczewski (O'Keefe)
Second: James Hester (Peter Smith)
Third: Christopher Sodano (Marie Moore)
Chris Wester (Inishfree)

Hornpipe: comp 351
First: Christopher Sodano (Marie Moore)
Second: Ian Kosmaczewski (O'Keefe)

 

*Sources: Compilations from Message Board Postings, and individual submissions.



Home