Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Eastern Canada Oireachtas 2000


Girls Solo Under 8
Place Competitor School
1st Ashley Charpentier Butler
2nd Hayley Thorne Fearon
3rd Caitlin Hickey Fearon
4th Haley Kirk Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
5th Kirsten Baroch McCafferty
6th Erinn Brown McGinley
7th Amy Chitilian Butler
8th Jenna Zwambag Fearon
9th Kerri O'Harra Fearon
10th Mackenzie Dinsmore Goggin
Girls Solo Under 9
Place Competitor School
1st Sasha Samion Butler
2nd Alanna Perchelie Fearon
3rd Ellen Martin Fearon
4th Sarah Kelly Goggin
5th Katelyn Prince Goggin
6th Rebecca Stewart Goggin
7th Barbara Saidi Goggin
8th Kaila Grande Grant
9th Samantha Dennie O'Raighne
10th Katie Housely Goggin
11th Tara McGlone Gregoire
12th Amanda Ilines Goggin
13th Lauren McInerney Goggin
14th Kaitlin Andrushko Shamrock
15th Stephanie Edwards Goggin
Girls Solo Under 10
Place Competitor School
1st Brianne Strong Butler
2nd Aislinn Patterson March Fearon
3rd Julianne Costigan Butler
4th Raquel Landsdown Fearon
5th Katie Dowling Fearon
6th Melanie Vanderhoop Goggin
7th Laura Wallace Healey
8th Shannon Rushe Grant
9th Chantale Gould Short
10th Katie Lindsay Goggin
11th Claire Feltrin Ni Fhearraigh O’Ceallaigh
12th Alene Vanderhoop Goggin
13th Ashling Boyd Grant
14th Emily Lupiano Healey
Girls Solo Under 11
Place Competitor School
1st Emily Thorne Fearon
2nd Laura Murphy Fearon
3rd Amanda Billington McGinley
4th Ashley Furlong O'Raighne
5th Yvonne Herber Grant
6th Kimberly Babyn Ni Fhearraigh O’Ceallaigh
7th Nikki Salvisburg Grant
8th Lauren Stewart Goggin
9th Lindsay Araujo Goggin
10th Kathleen Killian Grant
11th Haley Morgan O'Raighne
12th Catherine Daly Butler
13th Tamara Godsell McGinley
14th Callie Ramirez Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
15th Megan Duncan Grant
16th Michell Mashinter McCafferty
17th Lauren Pedros Goggin
Girls Solo Under 12
Place Competitor School
1st Emily Penner Butler
2nd Shannon Sullivan Grant
3rd Sinead McGeachey Fearon
4th Sarah Thompson Fearon
5th Daly Davies Fearon
6th Allison Farag Gregoire
7th Sarah Grant Grant
8th Laura Cunningham Goggin
9th Jessica Gregoire Gregoire
10th Neave McCann Grant
11th Erin McInerney Goggin
12th Kyla Marsh McCafferty
13th Ciara Balft Fearon
14th Colleen Doyle Butler
15th Nicola McEwan Greene
Girls Solo Under 13
Place Competitor School
1st Andrea Lavender Goggin
2nd Meghan Araujo Goggin
3rd Courtney Devane Fearon
3rd Aislin O'Hara Fearon
4th Katheryn Blaine O'Raighne
5th Rachel Pedros Goggin
6th Rebecca Singer Butler
7th Sionia Kay McInerney Fearon
8th Emily Babyn Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
9th Nicole Patterson Fearon
10th Kilauren Freeman Grant
11th Kathey McGrath Short
12th Jennifer Chitilian Butler
13th Adelaine Buhr Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
14th Melissa Martin Fearon
15th Rachel Rowland Brown Goggin
16th Maggie Wilkins Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
17th Alana Weisman Fearon
18th Rae McNeil Rince Na Mara
Girls Solo Under 14
Place Competitor School
1st Jessica Duckworth McGinley
2nd Coleen McKay Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
3rd Caitlin O'Hara Short
4th Kathryn Grant Grant
5th Christina Williams Fearon
6th Christine Matthews Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
7th Alex-Andrea Farr Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
8th Stephanie Knapp Goggin
9th Theresa Daly Butler
10th Maria Cook Short
11th Laura Fox Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
12th Sarah Fiorelli McGinley
13th Kathy Skrien Goggin
Girls Solo Under 15
Place Competitor School
1st Brandi Rae Campbell Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
2nd Chelsea Casko Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
3rd Laura Arnott Fearon
4th Victoria DeBatista Fearon
5th Jackie Dixon Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
6th Megan Sullivan Grant
7th Rosie McKernan Gregoire
8th Andrea Palen Goggin
9th Andrea Farrow Goggin
10th Breanne Dugan Fearon
11th Sarah Chitilian Butler
12th Amy Parmley O'Raighne
Girls Solo Under 16
Place Competitor School
1st Anne Marie Keenan Short
2nd Fiona Taylor Goggin
3rd Lily Wilson McGinley
4th Clare Corr Fearon
5th Maura Coughlin Goggin
6th Ashleen McCann Grant
7th Kate Mahoney O'Raighne
8th Shelley Morrison Goggin
9th Julie Dunn Short
10th Molley MacEachern Rince Na Mara
Girls Solo Under 17
Place Competitor School
1st Sinead Irvine Fearon
2nd Laura Hodgins Grant
3rd Jennifer Healey Healey
4th Aoife Gavan Fearon
5th Emma Kate Millar Fearon
6th Kristina Skrien Goggin
7th Tess Cameron Fearon
8th Jennifer Hodgins Grant
9th Gemma Broderick Fearon
10th Emily Fegan Bryan
11th Kristine Drew Goggin
12th Marie Crosthwait Short
Girls Solo Under 18
Place Competitor School
1st Jeanine McConnolouge Fearon
2nd Jennifer Demenenzes Goggin
3rd Erin O'Brien O'Raighne
4th Nula Hanely Gregoire
5th Sarah Johnston Goggin
6th Eileen Westernacher Gregoire
7th Allison Kidd Fearon
8th Jackie Osmond McGinley
9th Debbie McVoy O'Donnell
Girls Solo Under 19
Place Competitor School
1st Marie Short Short
2nd Charlene Gethones Grant
3rd Amelia O'Seasnain Butler
4th Sinead Greene Greene
Girls Solo 19 and Over
Place Competitor School
1st Kathy Irvine Fearon
2nd Fiona Cunningham Fearon
3rd Patricia Finnegan Fearon
4th Krista Blinch Fearon
5th Brigid Coughlin Goggin
6th Catherine Couperus Healey
Boys Solo Under 9
Place Competitor School
1st Alex Adams Healey
2nd Michael Newman O'Raighne
3rd Jamie Poirier Short
4th Kyle Turney Woodgate
Boys Solo Under 10
Place Competitor School
1st Cian Gavan Fearon
2nd Erik Alterman Fearon
3rd Sean Laffan Goggin
4th Aidan Fitzgerald Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
Boys Solo Under 12
Place Competitor School
1st Patrick Daly Butler
2nd Kristian Wilkeins Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh
3rd Sean McCormack Goggin
Boys Solo Under 14
Place Competitor School
1st Michael Bell Fearon
2nd Alex Johnston Goggin
3rd Danny Pinto McGinley
4th Alex Farrow Goggin
Boys Solo Under 16
Place Competitor School
1st Ciaran Plummer Plummer
2nd Ciaran Devoy Plummer
3rd Casey Costello Short
4th Kyle Cornell Fearon
Mens Solo Under 18
Place Competitor School
1st Jeremy Maurizio Fearon
Boys Solo 18 and Over
Place Competitor School
1st ? ?
Ceili 4 Hand Under 9
Place School
1st O’Raighne
2nd Grant
3rd Goggin
4th Goggin
5th Woodgate
6th Woodgate
Ceili 4 Hand Under 11
Place School
1st Goggin
2nd O'Raighne
3rd Woodgate
4th O'Donnell
5th Grant
6th Goggin
7th Goggin
8th Goggin
8th McGinley
9th O'Donnell
Ceili 4 Hand Under 13
Place School
1st Grant
2nd O'Raighne
3rd Goggin
4th Grant
5th Short
6th O'Donnell
7th Grant
Ceili 4 Hand Under 15
Place School
1st Grant
2nd Short
3rd Grant
4th McGinley
5th Gregoire
6th O'Donnell
Ceili 4 Hand Under 17
Place School
1st Grant
2nd Grant
3rd Short
4th Woodgate
Ceili 4 Hand 17 and Over
Place School
1st Short
2nd Gregoire
3rd Gregoire
4th Woodgate
Ceili 8 Hand Under 9
Place School
1st Grant
2nd O'Raighne
3rd Goggin
Ceili 8 Hand Under 11
Place School
1st Goggin
2nd Goggin
3rd O'Donnell
4th O'Donnell
Ceili 8 Hand Under 13
Place School
1st Grant
2nd O'Raighne
3rd Goggin
4th Goggin
5th O'Donnell
Ceili 8 Hand Under 15
Place School
1st Grant
2nd O'Raighne
Ceili 8 Hand Under 17
Place School
1st Grant
2nd Goggin
3rd Healey
Ceili 8 Hand 17 and Over
Place School
1st Short
2nd Goggin
3rd Gregoire
4th Woodgate
Adult Ceili 4 Hand
Place School
1st Bryan
2nd O'Donnell
3rd Goggin
Adult Ceili 8 Hand
Place School
1st Bryan
2nd Woodgate
3rd Goggin
Choreography Under 11
Place School
1st Graham
Choreography Under 13
Place School
1st Goggin
Choreography Under 16
Place School
1st Graham
Choreography 16 and Over
Place School
1st Goggin
Dance Drama
Place School
1st Woodgate

Home