Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Eastern Region Oireachtas 2001

LADIES

Competition #1 Ladies 21 and Over Solos
1 Theresa Wall Verlin
2 Rosemarie Schade Schade Academy
3 Margaret Williams Schade Academy
4 Deirdre Burke Golden
5 Kathleen Hevican Schade Academy
6 Karyn Oster Kelly-Oster
7 Carrie Ann LaSala Tir Na Gael
8 Jennifer Boland Boland
9 Eilis McGroary Kelly-Oster

Competition #2 - Girls U21 Solos
1st Siobhan Mackin, DeNogla
2nd Cathleen Jordan, DeNogla
3rd Joanie Feeney, Schade
4th Erin Geary, Davis
5th Beth Gallagher, Shea-Jennings
6th Deirdre Faughnan, Petri
7th Erin Kennedy, Schade
8th Heather Gordon, Smith
9th Erin Randazzo, Schade
10th Maureen Turner, DeNogla
11th Theresa Palmieri, Schade
12th Karen Devine, Schade
13th Megan Heron, DeNogla

Competition #3 - Ladies U19 Solos
1st Meghan Reilly
2nd Leanne Turek
3rd Erin Roberts
4th Catherine O'Meara
5th Erin Reilly

Competition #4 - Ladies U18 Solos
1. Maura Freer - Verlin - New Jersey
2 Bridget Surgoft - Ryan - Pennsylvania
3 Christine McDaniel - McDonnell-Bakke - New York
4 Emily Endean - Ryan - Pennsylvania
5 Jennifer Carroll - Petri - New York
6 Nicole McKeever - De Nogla - New Jersey
7 Bridget Sullivan - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
8 Kiera Duffy - Petri - New York
9 Bridget Marcellino - Pike - New York
10 Kathleen Sweeney - Inishfree - New York
11 Shannon O'Donnell - McAleer - Delaware
12 Deirdre Smith - Young - New York
13 Kelly Robert - Davis Academy - New Jersey
14 Nikki DiTizio - McDade - Pennsylvania
15 Kate Walsh - Schede Academy - New York
16 Catherine Appert - B. Kelly - New Jersey
17 Lauren Kosinski - Farrell - New York

Competition #5 - Girls U17 Solos
1 Jillian Farmer
2 Nicole Dimone
3 Christine Collins
4 Elizabeth McNamara
5 Corrine Gillespie
6 Hanorah Hurley
7 Darcy Lockman
8 Brianne Lonigro
9 ?
10 Barbara Cuthbert
11 Elaine Slattery
12 Beth Ann McFadden
13 Lauren McCormick
14 Molly McDermott
15 Mary Beth Canders
16 ?
17 Kaitlin Zimmerman
18 Nora Grace
19 ?
20 Noreen Burke
21 Katie Ryan
22 Nora Doty
23 Shannon Diamond
24 Cailin Edd

Compeition #6 - Girls U16 Solos 
1 Meghan Reilly - P. Smith - New Jersey
2 Leanne Turek - Inishfree - New York
3 Erin Roberts - Davis Academy - New Jersey
4 Catherine O'Meara - Broesler - New Jersey
5 Erin Reilly - P. Smith - New Jersey
6 Jessica Heighway - Schade Academy - New York
7 Brianna Kostecka - Smith, P. - New Jersey
8 Christine Maguire - McLoughlin - New Jersey
9 Molly Curran - Ryan - Pennsylvania
10 Tara Kavanagh - Tir Na Gael - New York
11 Noelle Zielenbach - Shea-Jennings - New Jersey
12 Kaitlin McInnis - Golden - New York
13 Keely O'Connor - Petri - New York
14 Kristin Gallagher - Inishfree - New York
15 Katie Roper - Pike - New York
16 Noreen Hughes - Smith, P. - New Jersey
17 Elizabeth Lewis - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
18 Kathleen Tancredi - Petri - New York
19 Shannon McCluskey - Pike - New York
20 Casey O'Hara - Hunt - NewYork
21 Molly Pietrzak - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
22 Jillian Pintye - De Nogla - New Jersey
23 Lindsay Brown - Hunt - New York
24 Erinn Kotelnicki - Ryan - Pennsylvania
25 Lisa Lonergan - Drumcliffe - New York

Competition #7 - Girls U15 Solos
1 lexa hickey
2 erin haggerty
3 heather plunkett
4 colleen cahill
5 ciara greene
6 annie dahlkemper
7 maura kirk
8 danielle colline
9 meagan mcgough
10 alison fitzsimmons
11 sarah smith
12 caitlin vile
13 kerry greenberg
14 erin mcmahon
15 leisl wagner
16 keara driscoll
17 michelle fabio
18 patricia lynch
19 caitlin burke
20 kimberly apap
21 kiara maguire
22 meaghan cooney
23 aliceann robinson
24. -?-
25 caitlyn perlee
26 siobhan english
27 catherine mcmanus
28 deirdre mccormack
29 brittany english
30 casey amann
31 kate fraumeni
t-32 kerrie murphy
t-32 casey paluskiewicz
33 crista leech
34 jackie curtain
35 meredith gourley
36 katie lyons
37 marguarite farrell
38 erin sheehan
39 caitlin bimont
40 aileen monroe
41 bridget walsh
42 eileen dunn
43 kellyanne farrell
44 kelly dougherty
45 kelly sullivan
46 megan myers
47 erin lenihan
48 katherine cleary
49 julia doty
50 elizabeth henry
51 crystal glick
52 elizabeth mcguiness
53 ashley hansberry
54 mary blake
55 christina hanley
56 bridget hartzler

Competition #8 - Girls U14
1. Kelly Fitzpatrick Broesler
2. Jacqueline Markey Davis
3. Caitlin Cahill Schade
4. Shannon Vesik Petri
5. Stephanie Dimone Mulvihill Lynch
6. Lisa Friedrich Mulvihill Lynch
7. Elizabeth Smith Mulvihill Lynch
8. Courtney Kelly Broesler
9. Dana Jacewiz Schade
10. Caitlin Ensor Peter Smith
11. Cara Dolan Tir Na Gael
12. Brittany Popkin Mulvihill Lynch
13. Colleen Belmonte Peter Smith
14. Kerri McGovern Petri
15. Brandi McCoy O'Grady
16. Erin Galvin Petri
17. Caitlin Starr Shea Jennings
18. Colleen Maloy Mulvihill Lynch
19. Bridget Sheridan Johnston
20. Laura Ronner Shea Jennings
21. Colleen Spadora Shea Jennings
22. Kristina Carroll Petri
23. Julie Wester DeNogla
24. Meghan Alpert Schade
25. Heather Hanson Inishfree
26. ??
27. Britta Hehir Tir Na Gael
28. ??
29. ??
30. Shannon Manzella Mulvihill Lynch
31. Colleen Gribbin Hunt
32. ??
33T. Caitlin O'Hara Johnston
33T.
34. Jessica Troise An Rince Mor
35. Kara Cosgrove Verlin
36. Meghan Shanley Schade
37. Erica Campbell Murphy
38. Alicia VanStrander Drumcliffe
39. Casely Coan DeNogla
40. Kasey Schrader Drumcliffe

Competition #9 -Girls U13 Solos
1 Kaitlin West - McLoughlin - New Jersey
2 Courtney Lussier - Boland - New York
3 Theresa Abbadessa - Petri - New York
4 Eileen Cobos - Petri - New York
5 Sinead Mallon - De Nogla - New Jersey
6 Christine Clark - Broesler - New Jersey
7 Genevieve Pannell - Mulvihill-Lynch - New York
8 Shannon Synan - O'Sulllivan - New York
9 Briana Sullivan - Petri - New York
10 Megan Flynn - Mulvihill-Lynch - New York
11 Amy Arnaldo - Woodgate-Buffalo - New York
12 Monica Graves - mcCarthy - New York
13 Becca Shaloiko - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
14 Lyndsay Miller -Mulvihill Lynch- New York
15 Erin Murphy- Rince na tiarna-New York
16 Jacqueline Kellish - Johnston - New York
17 Korinne Loenardis - De Nogla - New Jersey
18 Stephanie Ruane - Tir Na Gael - New York
19 Carissa Lucatuorto - Mulvihill-Lynch - New York
20T Tara O'Malley - Ryan - Pennsylvania
20T Cassie Nassivera - Verlin - New Jersey
21 Shannon Hall -McLoughlin
22 Maura Reilly- Drumcliffe
23 Caitlin Corsella -tir Na Gael
24 Allison Del France- Mul Lynch
25 Christine Mc Hugh -Gallagher
26 Chrisine Sporay -Broesler
27 Allysa Gambino -Mul Lynch
28 Kristyna Galvin Mulvihill Lynch
29 Desirea Strapoli -Schade
30T Meagn Floyd- Marie Moore
30T Meagan Joanni- Hunt
31kathyrn Carey -mc loughlin
32Michelle hughes -Hunt
33 Sharon Kirk- Ryan
34 Katherine Whelan Petri
35 Nicole Kirchner DeNogla
36 Shawn Cullen -Schade
37 Tara Chambers -Sheahan Gormley
38 Madeline Hurley- Petri
39 Mary markhem -Mc Loughlin
40 Sheila Kelly DeNogla
41 Kerri Ann Boucher -Schade
42Jennie mc guinness -O'Grady
43 Erin Murphy- Rince na tiarna
44 Megan Sulllivan - Rince na tiarna
45 Brenner strasser- Rince Na tiarna
46 Annie Hager -marie Moore
47 Megan Higgins- Shea jennings
48T colleen nicosia- murphy
48T Jackie Bors- De Nogla
49 Caitlin Delaney -hunt
50 Lauren Diego -Golden
51 Emily Bloom McCarthy
52 Bernadette Cladek Davis
53 Alyssa Nowicky DeNogla
54 Emily Lloyd Broesler
55 Jessica O'Day Tir Na Gael
56 Caitlin Mahon Coyle
57 Courtney Furlong Johnston
58 Caitlin Monroe P Smith
59 Alisson Smith Broesler
60 Caitlin Curley Drumcliffe
61 Casey Maloney Broesler
62 Jacqueline Kennedy Petri
63 Katie Price Woodgate Buffalo
64 Kelly Francis Johnston
65 Marie Smulezeski An Rince Mor
66 Sharon O'Brien DeNogla
67 Maggie Herzog DeNogla
68 Megan McCusker Coyle
69 Ashley Gralton Mulvihill-Lynch

Competition #10 - Girls U12 Solos
1 Natalie Fetherston - Petri - New York
2 Alexis Hernandez - Mulvihill-Lynch - New York
3 Caitlin Kelly - Broesler - New Jersey
4 Kerri Smith - DeNogla
5 Christina Scibelli - Petri - New York
6 Bridget Hanna - Petri - New York
7 Victoria Greenan - McLoughlin - New Jersey
8 Eileen Fitzpatrick - Broesler - New Jersey
9 Laura Hagan - Ryan - Pennsylvania
10 Libby Bliss - De Nogla - New Jersey
11 Nicole Sassone - O'Sullivan - New York
12 Katherine Linnane - Verlin - New Jersey
13 Sinead Guerin - O'Sullivan - New York
14 Brigid McKeon - Broesler - New Jersey
15 ?
16 ?
17 Spenser Lipshie - Hunt - New York
18 ?
19 Siobhan Nolan - Coyle - Pennsylvania
20 Megan DiBiase - De Nogla - New Jersey

Competition #11 Girls U11 Solos
1. Amanda McHugh, Hunt
2. Maura Ryan, Ryan
3. Casey Riordan, P. Smith
4. Meaghan Sullivan, Petri
5. Aileen Lavin, Petri
6. Amanda Ruand, Tir na Gael
7. Bridget Cunningham, Petri
8. Jacqueline Pergola, Davis Academy
9. Natalie Zepeda, Petri
10. Elizabeth Thompson, Broesler
11. Meaghan Doyle, Petri
12. Mary Kate Mahaney, Boland
13. Brittany O'Reilly, Drumcliffe
14. Alexandra Thompson, Ryan
15. Lisa Pimpinella, Meehan-Bakke
16. Caitlin O'Connell, Ryan
17. Alexandra Bartkus, Mulvihill-Lynch
18. Erin Reilly, Campbell
19. Stephanie Roches, Rince na Tiarna
20. Elizabeth Jenkins, Ryan
21. Kathryn Guarnino, Hunt
22. Megan Munnelly, Davis Academy
23. Meghan O'Connor, Schade
24. Brittany Weber, Hunt
25. Meghan Wendelken, Inishfree

Competition #12 - Girls U10 Solos
1. Brianne Marron Petri
2. Kara Titus Mulvihill Lynch
3. Megan McArdle Mulvihill Lynch
4. Olivia Snoddy DeNogla
5. Emily Rutter Rince Na Tiarna
6T. Casey Donnelly O'Sullivan
6T. Morgan Marrinan Pike
7. Alana Durand Petri
8. Bernadette Flannigan Verlin
9. Margeret Dudasik Broesler
10. Meghan Connolly Petri
11. LauraApicello Mulvihill Lynch
12. Kerry Kuntz Hunt
13. Kadie Thompson Hunt
14?. Moira Reilly Campbell
15?. Benette Kolonavic Inishfree
16. Cara Moloy Mulvihill Lynch
17. Penny Smith Broesler
18. Julie McBrien Verlin
19. Mary Skaalerud Hunt
20. Caitlin O'Connor Petri
21. Kelly Sheridan Broesler
22. Meghan Kelly Broesler
23. Christy Ambrosini Petri
24. Caitlin Finley Coyle
25. Grace Trippodo Kelly Oster
26. Mackenzie Riley Farrell
27. ??
28. Jennifer Brennan An Rince Mor
29. Michelle Brady Verlin
30. Maread Early McLoughlin
31. Julia Lillenthal Davis
32. Aislinn Breslin O'Sullivan
33. Christina Pesce McAleer
34. Megan Underwood Johnston
35. Kayleigh Newell Boland
36. Shannon Howe Broesler
37. Kristen Fletcher Hunt
38. Kristina McGowan Verlin
39. Kerri DiNorcia Schade
40. Samantha Orlando Marie Moore
41 Kathleen O'Hara Pike
45 Julie Frey Petri
46 Brigitte Bircher Coyle
47 Kara Bucheit Rince na tiarna
48 Molly Meehan McLoughlin
49 Colleen Cummings Verlin
50 ?
51 Coleen Maher Petri
52 Laura Jakubowski Inishfree
53 ?
54 Heather Burke McLoughlin
55 Desiree McEvoy Hunt
56 Molly Hanna Drumcliffe
57 Raissa Dempsey Pike
58 Bridget Gallagher Shea-Cummings
59 Mary Ann Raftery Hagen
60 Shannon Digerolamo Petri
61 Kalista Morris Smith
62 Cassidy Luebbers Campbell Pa.
63 Brittany Robinson O'Sullivan
64T Grace Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
        Shannon Hanson Inishfree

Competition #13 - Girls U9 Solos (in order of program listing)
41-shelby weston,kelly, b.
40-moffat,jennifer,an rince mor
39-parkes, bridget, ryan
38-sullivan, keara, petri
37-lobosco, danielle, tir na gael
36-griffin, margaret, golden
35-genova, bianca,mccarthy
34-hutcher, molly,petri
33-graves, shannon, mccarthy
32-guida, jaquelyn, innisfree
31-rufrano,megan, petri
30-hoctor,elizabeth-hunt
29-doodey,erin-petri
28-merle,kristen-hunt
27-meenan,colleen-schade
26-corrigan,shannon-mcloughlin
25-weir,caitlin-o'sullivan
24-whitehead, patricia-marie moore
23-cannatella,annie-petri
22-kelly,paige-rince na tiarna
21-opperman, julie-golden
20-o'hara,kristin-pike
19-maxson,kimberly-mulvihill-lynch
18-hilly,amy-davis
17-brady,kiera-verlin
16-wood,gabriella-petri
15-o'brien,erin-denogla
14-lucatuorto,brittany-mulvihill-lynch
13-dreibelbis,hannah-broesler
12-meci,emily-petri
11-sadowski, emma-mulvilhill-lynch
10-martone, bethany-petri
9-budde,grace-innisfree
8-conway,meagan-petri
7-ruddy,tara-broesler
6-fulton,kasia-petri
5-jennings,maura-ryan
4-siwirski,malory-rince na tiarna
3-lawless,parice-johnston
2-duggan,cassidy-petri
1-mcgovern,meghan-petri

Competition #14 - Girls Under 8
1 Taylor Kerrane - Petri - New York
2 Kevinah Dargan - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
3 Janie Turek - Inishfree - New York
4 Shannon Dimone - Mulvihill-Lynch - New York
5 Mary Catherine Kulp - Woodgate-Buffalo - New York
6 Tara Duggan - Petri - New York
7 June Rummell - Petri - New York
8 Kathleen Medlin - Tir Na Gael - New York
9 Erica Guerin - O'Sullivan - New York
10 Claire Sheridan - Broesler - New Jersey
11 Christine Marron - Petri - New York
12 Kerry Guerin - O'Sulliven - New York
13 Madeline Jacob - Campbell-PA 
14 Kim Schindler - Petri - New York
15 Megan Prendergast - Petri - New York
16 Diane Molloy - Kilkenny Academy - New Jersey
17 Brianne Treacy - Davis Academy - New Jersy
18 Allison Tanner - Petri - New York
19 Jenna Goldman - Marie Moore - New Jersey
20 Amanda Schmidt - Tir Na Gael - New York
21 Erin Miller - Campell - PA
22 Bridgid Webster - Hagen - New York
23 Annie Barr - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
24 Meghan McBrien - Verlin - New Jersey
25 Sharon O'Reilly - O'Sullivan - New York
26 Maura Quinn - Verlin - New Jersey
27 Shannon Glynn - Verlin - New Jersey
28 ?
29 Mary Kate Murphy - McLoughlin - New Jersey
30 Mary Margaret Gallagher - Woodgate-Buffalo - New York
31 Leyla Marasli - De Nogla - New Jersey
32 Meghan Curley - Schade Academy - New York
33 Mary Walsh - Inishfree - New York

MEN

Competition #17 - Men 20 and Over
1 Joseph Dwyer - Golden - New York
2 Oliver Cassels - Pike - New York

Competition #16 Men U20 Solos
1. Timothy Kochka, Davis
2. Justin Kotelnicki, Ryan

Competition #19 - Boys U16 Solos
1 Darrin Lorady - Marie Moore - New Jersey
2 Patrick Purcell - Hunt - New York
3 Kevin Zeznick - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
4 Brendan Dohn - Broesler - New Jersey
5 Peter Bush - McGuire - New York
6 Kevin Bergin - Tir Na Gael - New York

Competition Number 22 - Boys U13
1. Sean Tierney, Inishfree
2. Bobby Meyer, Ryan
3. Gene Curran, Ryan
4. Conor Parks, Broesler
5. Robert Whitehead, Marie Moore
6. James Mullany Kelly Oster
7. ?
8. ?

Boys U12 Solos
1. Sean Tierney Inishfree
2. Robert Guzzo -Golden
3. Cody Klepperkpoop - O'Grady
4. Aaron Sperber - Boland
5. Nicholas Elliott - De Nogle
6/ Joey Smith - McDade
7. Kevin Sylvester - McLoughlin

Competition #24 -Boys U11 Solos
1 Sean Nolan - Mulvihill-Lynch - New York
2 Ryan McCombe - Pike - New York
3 Tommy Cahill - Schade Academy - New York
4 Brendan Hall - McLoughlin - New Jersey
5 Kieran Doctor - Golden - New York
6 Gregory Tyler - Broesler - New Jersey
7 Jeff Mullany - Kelly-Oster - New York
8 Billy Keller - McLoughlin - New Jersey
9 Kevin Emsworth - Inishfree - New York

Competition #25 Boys U10
1. Declan Crowley, Broesler
2. Owen Smith, Golden
3. Ferdinand Ruplin, Mul.Lynch
4. Joseph Stewart, Davis,
5. Josh Srour, Broesler,
6. Michael West, McLoughlin,
7. Brian Lindsay, Schade

Competition # 26 -Boys U9 Solos
1 Ryan Broesler - Broesler - New Jersey
2 Cory Purcell - O'Grady - Pennsylvania
3 Ryan Brennan - Rince Na Tiarna - New York
4 Jonathon Salisbury - Broesler - New Jersey
5 Matthew Carroll - Kilkenny Academy - New Jersey
6 Alex Reichl - O'Grady - Pennsylvania
7 Brian Garie - P. Smith - New Jersey

Competition Number 27 - Boys U8
1. Harrison Cullen Schade
2. Nicholas Paulson McAleer
3. Trent Kowalik Inishfree
4. Ryan Ferrie Marie Moore
5. Joseph Drummond Drumcliffe

FIGURES

# 36 Mixed 8 hand under 16
1. Broesler
2. Schade
3. Rince na Tiarna
4. Drumcliffe


#34 Mixed 8 Hand under11

1. Mulvihill-Lynch
2. Schade
3. Broesler
4. Rince Na Tiarna
5. Davis
6. McLoughlin
7. Drumcliffe