Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Culkin Feis 2001


# 1650 Preliminary Boys Under 10 ( 4/4 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 275 > Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
2 < 250 > Joseph Duffey ( Culkin )
3 < 190 > Kurtis Fedde ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > Andreas Maple ( Maple )

# 1760 Championship Boys Under 11 ( 2/2 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 300 > Corey Dolan ( Bell )
2 < 225 > Patrick Downey ( Ryan )

# 2350 Preliminary Boys Under 16 ( 4/4 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 275 > Conor Beck ( Culkin )
2 < 250 > Matt Owen ( Coyle )
3 < 192.5 > Kevin Cochran ( Culkin )
4 < 182.5 > Phillip Stacy ( Culkin )

# 2460 Championship Boys Under 17 ( 2/2 )
Judges Dennis Dennehy, Vivian Bergin & Michael Bergin
1 < 300 > Corey Hudson ( Bell )
2 < 225 > Brian Lanni ( Bell )

# 3650 Preliminary Girls Under 10 ( 16/8 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 265 > Olivia Griffin ( Boyle )
2 < 235 > Moira Reilly ( Campbell )
3 < 196 > Caitlin Finley ( Coyle )
4 < 179.5 > Sidney Marie Christman ( Broesler )
5 < 175 > Cristina Pesce ( McAleer )
6 < 166 > Cliodhna Graven ( Burke )
7 < 154.5 > Andrea Dudney ( Broesler )
8 < 147 > Kelly McGovern ( Culkin )

# 3850 Preliminary Girls Under 12 ( 24/12 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 243 > Laura Hagan ( Ryan )
2 < 208 > Caitlin O'Connell ( Ryan )
3 < 192 > Emily Claire Ahern ( Culkin )
4 < 173 > Elizabeth Jenkins ( Ryan )
5 < 165 > Landers Emilee ( O'Hare )
6 < 163.5 > Erin Reilly ( Campbell )
7 < 160 > Elizabeth Arrington ( Ryan )
8 < 159 > Haley Close ( Donnelly )
9 < 147 > Brigid Morrissey ( Maple )
10 < 144 > Kelly Ebner ( Coyle )
11 < 134.5 > Caily Bridgeland ( Maple )
12 < 133 > Maddie Byrnes ( Donnelly )

# 3960 Championship Girls Under 13 ( 5/3 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 237.5 > Kristen Griffin ( O'Neill-James )
2 < 235 > Alexandra Thompson ( Ryan )
3 < 222.5 > Jessica McHugh ( Burke )

# 4050 Preliminary Girls Under 14 ( 29/15 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 240 > Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
2 < 228 > Lauren Rizzo ( O'Hare )
3 < 203 > Rita Onufer ( Burke )
4 < 181 > Bridget McNamara ( Prendergast )
5 < 163.5 > Jackie Sabo ( Coyle )
6 < 162 > Caitlin McManus ( O'Neill-James )
7 < 146 > Erin Euker ( Coyle )
8 < 139.5 > Darcy Byrnes ( Donnelly )
9 < 139 > Sarah McAuley ( O'Neill James )
10 < 137 > Kelly Cotton ( O'Neill-James )
11 < 130 > Megan McCusker ( Coyle )
12 < 128 > Nicole McHugh ( McHugh )
13 < 127.5 > Colleen Cotton ( O'Neill-James )
14 < 115.5 > Sarah Gillmarten ( O'Neill-James )

# 4160 Championship Girls Under 15 ( 5/3 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 300 > Jessica Baffa ( Maple )
2 < 215 > Kristina Mazzie ( Prendergast )
3 < 195 > Christobel Graven ( Burke )

# 4350 Preliminary Girls Under 16 ( 21/11 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 253 > Kelly Dougherty ( Coyle )
2 < 207.5 > Claire Lolich ( O'Neill-James )
3 < 199.5 > Sarah Renzi ( Prendergast )
4 < 183 > Jana James ( Broesler )
5 < 175 > Brittney O'Tool ( Donnelly )
6 < 174 > Tara McGlone ( Prendergast )
7 < 157 > Kate Christianson ( Coyle )
8 < 144 > Anna Smith ( McAleer )
9 < 142 > Meghan Renzi ( Prendergast )
10 < 138 > Siobhan Mulkerrin ( Bell )
11 < 132 > Maureen Schubert ( O'Neill-James )

# 4550 Preliminary Ladies 17 & Over ( 6/3 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 275 > Caitlin Fitzpatrick ( O'Neill-James )
2 < 235 > Christina Sisk ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > Margaret Greenwood-Ericksen ( Prendergast )

# 4860 Championship Girls Under 17 ( 8/4 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 262.5 > Sarah Gibney ( Prendergast )
2 < 212.5 > Annie Hurley ( Prendergast )
3 < 206 > Florence Chau ( Donnelly )
4 < 185 > Michelle Eiden ( Broesler )

# 4861 Championship Ladies 17 & Over ( 2/2 )
Judges Michael Bergin, Vivian Bergin & Dennis Dennehy
1 < 300 > Jennifer O'Connell ( Culkin )
2 < 225 > Erin McGrath ( Bell )

Home