Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Feis Caledonia
May 4-5, 2002




U9 Prelim Champ
1st - Katy Miller - Harney
2nd - Bobby Clark - McCartan
3rd - Courtney Smith - Gavan
4th - Samantha Zink - Claddagh
5th - Amanda Davison - Gavan

U10 Prelim Champ
1st - Ashley Allen - Claddagh
2nd - Madeline Hearst - Harney
3rd - Rhysten Burke - Claddagh
4th - Becky Norris - Claddagh
5th - Camryn Koga - Greenway

U11 Prelim Champ
1st - Taramarie O'Connor - Gavan
2nd - Angela Hewitson - Gavan
3rd - Vienna Urias - Claddagh
4th - Anthony Belmonte - Claddagh
5th - Mary Kate Sheehan - Harney

U12 Prelim Champ
1st - Kelsey Jones - Harney
2nd - Erica Esguerra - Claddagh
3rd - Lauren Jensen - Claddagh
4th - Alyson Caluza - Gavan
5th - Erica Johnson - Gavan
6th - Megan Viola - Claddagh
7th - Melissa Barnett - Gavan
8th - Kristy Smith - Gavan
9th - Caitlin Bayley - McElligott
10th - Michelle Herlihy - World Academy of Irish Dance

U13 Prelim Champ
1st - Cassidy Baine - Gavan
2nd - Matt Lewis - Claddagh
3rd - Chalum Miller - Harney
4th - Brett Malec - Harney
4th - Chelsea Clark - McCartan
5th - Grace Chagnon - Claddagh
6th - Katie Swisher - Greenway
7th - Adam Kuns - Greenway
8th - Katie Martin - McElligott

U14 Prelim Champ
1st - Emmet Cleary - Gavan
2nd - Kaitlin Dabbert - Harney
3rd - Mikael Taylor - Gavan
4th - Bridie McCarey - Harney
5th - Brittany Poor - Gavan
6th - Kelly Herlihy - World Academy of Irish Dance
7th - Meaghan Bayley - McElligott
7th - Sinead Weafer - Claddagh

U15 Prelim Champ
1st - Jackie Hubbell - O'Connor
2nd - Erin Murphy - Gavan
3rd - Emily Landfair - Claddagh
4th - Sarah Vincelett - Harney
5th - Kaitlin Moltz - Gavan
6th - Savannah Kerr - Gavan

U17 Prelim Champ
1st - Margaret Landfair - Claddagh
2nd - Aisling Cleary - Gavan
3rd - Kaitlin Lyons - Harney
4th - Kaley McCarthy - Claddagh
5th - Erin Desmond - McCartan
6th - Nicole Lundgren - Claddagh
7th - Amanda Hattrup - Claddagh
8th - Kate Carr - McElligott

17&O Prelim Champ
1st - Claire Friday - Gavan
2nd - Brenda Stokes - Celtic Gold
3rd - Alison Ion - Gavan
4th - Emily Rich - Celtic Gold
5th - Kristy Forsyth - Kelly
6th - Adam Alu - Gavan
7th - Fiona Hughes - Gavan


U9 Open Champ
1st - Clare Pletka - Gavan

U11 Open Champ
1st - Marnie Smith - Gavan
2nd - Regan Matsukane - Gavan
3rd - Megan Fay - Gavan
4th - Olivia Griffin Boyle
5th - Megan Ichimoto - Greenway
6th - Brittany Nishimori - Greenway

U13 Open Champ
1st - Brett Richter - Gavan
2nd - Maggie Darlington - Claddagh
3rd - Kalen Nishimori - Greenway
4th - Devon Nishida - Claddagh
5th - Aine Prendergast - Harney
6th - Alexandra Siega - Donny Golden
7th - Charlotte Hutton - Claddagh
8th - Karlyn Murata - Greenway

U15 Open Champ
1st - Tommy Holford - Kennelly
2nd - Tiana Coudray - Claddagh
3rd - Kellene Kaas - Claddagh
4th - Terriann Nohilly - Gavan
5th - Katie Wickes - Gavan
6th - Carla Pinuelas - Claddagh

U17 Open Champ
1st - Patrick Barnett - Gavan
2nd - Michael Robblee - Gavan
3rd - Meg Sheehan - Harney
4th - Olivia Flynn - Gavan

17&O Open Champ
1st - Meghan Matsukane - Gavan
2nd - Ann Franevsky - McElligott

 

*Sources: Compilations from Message Board Postings, and individual submissions.


Home