Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Central New York Feis
April 28, 2002



# 609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 ( 6/3 )
GraceAnn Coyle - H Ron Plummer - Eileen McDonagh Morr
1 < 275 > Mary Katherine Kulp ( Woodgate )
2 < 240 > Brittany Silla ( Goggin )
3 < 200 > Erinn Brown ( McGinley )


# 610 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 ( 11/6 )
GraceAnn Coyle - H Ron Plummer - Eileen McDonagh Morr
1 < 275 > Colleen Kratofil ( Burke )
2 < 203 > Venessa Towers ( McCafferty )
3 < 200 > Sarah Jamestee ( McCafferty )
4 < 182 > Amy Chijilian ( Butler-Fearon )
5 < 181.5 > Mackenzie Dinsmore ( Goggin )
6 < 160.5 > Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )


# 611 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11 ( 26/13 )
GraceAnn Coyle - H Ron Plummer - Eileen McDonagh Morr
1 < 240 > Samantha Dennie ( Butler-Fearon )
2 < 218 > Sarah Scava ( O'Hare )
3 < 210 > Jamie Poirier ( Short )
4 < 176 > Tara McGlone ( Gregoire )
5 < 175 > Tara Kristock ( O'Hare )
6 < 159 > Shannon Laffan ( O'Donnell )
7 < 151.5 > Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin )
8 < 140 > Rachel Greene ( O'Raighne )
9 < 137 > Sammy Mutti ( Butler-Fearon )
10 < 130 > Colleen Schrader ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 123 > Kayleen Wilson ( O'Hare )
12 < 120.5 > Michael Newman ( O'Raighne )
13 < 116 > David Wilson ( O'Donnell )


# 612 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 ( 22/11 )
Ann Richens - Donny Golden - Eleanor Kelly
1 < 300 > Laura Wallace ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 225 > Mary Kate Mahany ( Boland )
3 < 183 > Emily Lupiano ( Fay-Healy )
4 < 168 > Shannon Rushe ( Grant )
5 < 167 > Christine Capruso ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 141.5 > Laura O'Loghlen ( Butler-Fearon )
7 < 135 > Briana Kelly ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 134.5 > Bridget Schrempf ( Goggin )
9 < 133 > Brianne Strong ( Butler-Fearon )
10 < 130.5 > Caitlin Beaudoin ( Fay-Healy )
11 < 130 > Brianna O'Hara ( Ann Johnston )


# 613 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 ( 24/12 )
GraceAnn Coyle - Carmel Tighe - Veronica McAleer
1 < 221 > Aaron Sperber ( Boland )
2 < 200.5 > Catherine Otto ( Boland )
3 < 191.5 > Nikki Salvisburg ( Grant )
4 < 183.5 > Tamara Godsell ( McGinley )
5 < 163 > Lauren Stewart ( Goggin )
6 < 157 > Caitlyn Eberle ( Rochez )
7 < 155.5 > Charles Walck ( Ann Johnston )
8 < 141.5 > Laura Coppola ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 138 > Crista McHenrey ( Short )
10 < 131 > Bridget Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 125 > Tiffany Harnded ( O'Raighne )
12 < 121 > Kevin Miller ( Boland )


# 614 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 ( 18/9 )
GraceAnn Coyle - Veronica MacAleer - Carmel Tighe
1 < 221 > Maria Schrempf ( Goggin )
2 < 213.75 > Amanda Murphy ( Burke )
3 < 198.75 > Kyla Marsh ( McCafferty )
4 < 184 > Laura King ( Shamrock )
5 < 171 > Erin Murphy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 171 > Kelly Francis ( Ann Johnston )
7 < 170.5 > Jaime Kara Brennan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 154 > Aisling Fitzpatrick ( Kelly )
9 < 140 > Courtney Furlong ( Ann Johnston )


# 615 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15 ( 24/12 )
GraceAnn Coyle - Veronica MacAleer - Carmel Tighe
1 < 235 > Kilauren Freeman ( Butler-Fearon )
2 < 213.33 > Caitlin O'Hara ( Ann Johnston )
2 < 213.33 > Lauren O'Connor ( O'Keefe )
4 < 182.33 > Katrina Swift ( Short )
5 < 167.5 > Rayce Malone ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 159.5 > Nicole Patterson ( Butler-Fearon )
7 < 147 > Molly Scanlon ( Butler )
8 < 144 > Christine Sperato ( Butler )
9 < 139.5 > Katie Dennis ( Shamrock )
10 < 128.5 > Kacie Schrader ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 119 > Marie-Claire Eylott ( Short )
12 < 117.5 > Kate McCartney ( Broesler )
12 < 117.5 > Elizabeth Stevens ( McCarthy )


# 616 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 ( 15/8 )
GraceAnn Coyle - Veronica MacAleer - Carmel Tighe
1 < 265 > Stephanie Coull ( Short )
2 < 213.5 > Beka Watts ( Farrell )
3 < 187 > Laura Nickerson ( Johnson )
4 < 173 > Kellyanne Farrell ( Pike )
5 < 168 > Danielle Caporale ( Gregoire )
6 < 152.5 > Caitlin Bimont ( McCarthy )
7 < 150 > Robyn Sabini ( Farrell )
8 < 145 > Erica Niemann ( Drumcliffe )


# 617 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17 ( 11/6 )
GraceAnn Coyle - Carmel Tighe - Veronica McAleer
1 < 260 > Blair Wilson ( O'Raighne )
2 < 231 > Molly Francis ( Ann Johnston )
3 < 181 > Kelly Lovering ( Rochez )
4 < 178 > Erik Speeckaert ( Moran Academy )
5 < 172 > Colleen Robinson ( Rochez )
6 < 165 > Karley McCrone ( O'Raighne )


# 618 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over ( 15/8 )
GraceAnn Coyle - Veronica MacAleer - Carmel Tighe
1 < 237.5 > Nina Piccini ( Boland )
2 < 185 > Mira Bergeron ( Short )
3 < 178 > Andre Davcev ( Young )
4 < 177 > Katherine Speeckaert ( Moran Academy )
5 < 172 > Rachel Cupka ( O'Sullivan Academy )
6 < 168 > Kathleen Ryan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 < 158 > Nathaniel Webster ( Young )
8 < 156 > Catherine Barry ( Short )


# 711 Championship Girls Under 11 ( 7/4 )
Eleanor Kelly - Ann Richens - Donny Golden
1 < 240 > Ashley Charpentier ( Butler-Fearon )
2 < 231 > Keninah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 231 > Patrice Lawless ( Ann Johnston )
4 < 186 > Emily Rutter ( Rince Na Tiarna )


# 713 Championship Girls Under 13 ( 8/4 )
Eleanor Kelly - Donny Golden - Ann Richens
1 < 275 > Yvonne Herber ( Grant )
2 < 250 > Amanda Billington ( McGinley )
3 < 190 > Kelly Snyder ( Ann Johnston )
4 < 185 > Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )


# 715 Championship Girls Under 15 ( 18/9 )
Ann Richens - Donny Golden - Eleanor Kelly
1 < 275 > Rachel Scava ( O'Hare )
2 < 240 > Laura McCabe ( Butler-Fearon )
3 < 179.5 > Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
4 < 155.33 > Caitlin Murphy ( Burke )
5 < 151 > Alison Farag ( McGinley )
6 < 150.5 > Sarah Thompson ( Butler-Fearon )
7 < 148.5 > Rebecca Shaloiko ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 145 > Jacqueline Kellish ( Ann Johnston )
9 < 138.5 > Bridget Sheridan ( Ann Johnston )


# 717 Championship Girls Under 17 ( 22/11 )
Eleanor Kelly - Donny Golden - Ann Richens
1 < 256 > Caitlin O'Hara ( Short )
2 < 231 > Brenna Phelan ( Butler-Fearon )
3 < 193 > Chelsea Gasko ( NFOC )
4 < 188 > Jackie Dixon ( NFOC )
5 < 165.5 > Jessica Duckworth ( McGinley )
6 < 157.5 > Kathy Skrien ( Goggin )
7 < 153.5 > Jessica Lawless ( Ann Johnston )
8 < 139 > Sarah Fioreili ( McGinley )
9 < 137 > Annie Dahlkemper ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 135.5 > Christine Matthews ( NFOC )
11 < 124.83 > Liesl Wagner ( Rince Na Tiarna )


# 719 Championship Ladies Under 19 ( 11/6 )
Eleanor Kelly - Donny Golden - Ann Richens
1 < 300 > Anne-Marie Keenan ( Short )
2 < 225 > Deirdre Hamilton ( Gregoire )
3 < 186 > Kristina Skrien ( Goggin )
4 < 180 > Tessa Cameron ( Butler-Fearon )
5 < 160.5 > Kate Mahoney ( O'Raighne )
6 < 158.5 > Barbara Cuthbert ( Ann Johnston )


# 720 Championship Ladies 19 & Over ( 7/4 )
Eleanor Kelly - Donny Golden - Ann Richens
1 < 300 > Rebecca Lahey-Klauk ( Rochez )
2 < 206 > Jeanne Piecuch ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > Jennifer DeMenezes ( Goggin )
4 < 180 > Charlene Gethons ( Grant )


# 733 Championship Boys Under 13 ( 3/3 )
Ann Richens - Donny Golden - Eleanor Kelly
1 < 300 > Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > Sean Laffan ( Goggin )
3 < 195 > Liam Dinsmore ( Goggin )


# 737 Championship Boys Under 17 ( 2/2 )
Ann Richens - Donny Golden - Eleanor Kelly
1 < 300 > Kevin Zeznick ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > Peter Bush ( McGuire-McDonald )


# 738 Champioship Men 17 and Over ( 3/3 )
Eleanor Kelly - Donny Golden - Ann Richens
1 < 300 > Michael O'Gorman ( Short )
2 < 225 > Casey Costello ( Short )
3 < 195 > William Lally ( Masterson )

Source: Jim Montague CYN feis Committee


Home